Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jace Beckendorf
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Walker
Walker Thundercats Wrestling Academy
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
L
F 8-5 4:47
G. Simon
Rebel Wrestling Club
2024 Louisiana USA Kids Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
03/16
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Carline
Panther Wrestling Club
2024 Louisiana USA Kids Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
03/16
W
F 4-1 1:00
C. Broussard
Eagles Wrestling Academy
2024 Louisiana USA Kids Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
03/02
L
F 11-6 4:53
I. Stevens
Mighty Lion Wrestling Club
2024 Jr. Spartans Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144
03/02
W
F 2-1 1:14
C. Broussard
Eagles Wrestling Academy
2024 Jr. Spartans Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
02/24
L
F 4-4 2:05
J. Pote
Crusader Wrestling Club
2024 Eagle Nest Open
32,16,8 - Conso Sem / 4-Man - R3 / 3-Man - R3
150
02/24
W
F 8-2 3:40
B. Villemarette
Crusader Wrestling Club
2024 Eagle Nest Open
32,16,8 - Conso Quarter / 5-Man - R4
150
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:34
C. Carline
Panther Wrestling Club
2024 Eagle Nest Open
32,16,8 - Semis / 32 and 16 (Conso) / 3-Man - R2
150
02/24
L
F 9-1 2:36
A. Miller
Panther Wrestling Club
2024 Eagle Nest Open
32-Man - Champ 2 / 16-Man - Champ 1 / 4-Man RR 1
150
02/17
L
F 8-2 1:52
B. Weigand
Baton Rouge Wrestling Club
2024 Greater Baton Rouge Open
32,16,8 - Conso Sem / 4-Man - R3 / 3-Man - R3
150
02/17
W
F 8-0 2:00
J. Marshall
Walker Thundercats Wrestling Academy
2024 Greater Baton Rouge Open
32 - Conso 2 / 4-Man - R2
150
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:23
H. Hudson
WolfPack Wrestling Club
2024 Greater Baton Rouge Open
32-Man - Champ 2 / 16-Man - Champ 1 / 4-Man RR 1
150
02/02
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:35
J. LeBlanc
Sulphur
LHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
D 1 144
02/02
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:26
I. Orillion
Jesuit
LHSAA State Championships
Round 1 Champ. (32 Man Only)
D 1 144
01/20
L
F 14-1 2:36
T. Dupin
St. Amant
Greater Baton Rouge Metro
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:18
C. Gros
Dutchtown
Greater Baton Rouge Metro
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144
01/12
L
F 8-2 1:21
B. Barrow
Catholic - B.R.
51st Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 2 & Conso Round 1
144
01/12
L
F 10-1 0:55
J. Elsensohn
Brother Martin
51st Louisiana Classic
Champ Round 1
144
01/10
L
F 0-0
C. Walker
Zachary
Live Oak/ Walker/ Zachary Tri Meet
Round 1
144
01/10
L
TF 20-4
M. Sejour
Live Oak
Live Oak/ Walker/ Zachary Tri Meet
Round 1
144
01/06
L
F 6-1 2:21
H. Hammond
St. Amant B
Earnest Brown Memorial
---
138
01/06
L
F 7-1 1:26
B. Bruno
St. Amant
Earnest Brown Memorial
---
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:57
C. Blanks
Zachary
Earnest Brown Memorial
---
138
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:20
M. Cummings
Central
Earnest Brown Memorial
---
138
12/21
L
F 2-0 0:49
H. Hammond
St. Amant
2023 District 5-5a Championships
Placement Matches (8 Man)
138
12/21
W
F 7-5 2:36
C. Huey
Live Oak
2023 District 5-5a Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
12/21
L
F 12-2 1:26
J. Thomas
East Ascension
2023 District 5-5a Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
12/21
W
F 0-5 3:31
H. Hammond
St. Amant
2023 District 5-5a Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
11/22
W
F 5-0 3:36
A. DeLage
St. Amant
2023 Spartan Invitational JV
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
9TH 144
11/21
W
DEC 7-5 SV
N. Creppel
Archbishop Shaw
2023 Spartan Invitational JV
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
9TH 144
11/21
L
F 11-5 4:25
B. Roose
Zachary
2023 Spartan Invitational JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
9TH 144
11/21
W
F 2-2 1:36
B. Weigand
Baton Rouge
2023 Spartan Invitational JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
9TH 144
11/11
L
MD 12-2
B. Snedigar
Catholic - B.R.
2023 Kickoff at the Corral
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
144 9th
11/11
W
F 2-0 1:14
T. Silvey
Catholic - B.R.
2023 Kickoff at the Corral
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
144 9th
11/11
W
F 5-0 0:48
A. Dufour
St. Amant
2023 Kickoff at the Corral
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
144 9th
11/04
L
F 4-0 1:47
E. Lopez
St. Thomas More
2023 Warrior Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
11/04
L
F 2-0 1:32
C. Richard
Acadiana
2023 Warrior Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
11/02
L
F 0-0
S. Hardee
Covington
TRI - Walker, Covington, Lakeshore
Round 1
150
11/01
L
F 0-0 0:45
D. Flot
Lakeshore
TRI - Walker, Covington, Lakeshore
Round 1
150
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/13
L
F 3-2 0:25
G. Phung
Crusader Wrestling Club
2023 Louisiana USAW Freestyle State
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
138
05/13
L
TF 12-2 1:03
Q. McDermott
Crusader Wrestling Club
2023 Louisiana USAW Freestyle State
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
138
05/06
L
F 10-3 2:00
C. Laurent
Wrestling Academy of Louisiana
2023 Wolf Pack Open - Freestyle
Session 4
138
05/06
L
F 0-4 0:43
L. Aguilar
Wrestling Academy of Louisiana
2023 Wolf Pack Open - Freestyle
Session 2
138
03/25
L
F 2-0 2:28
C. Dooley
Red Stick Wrestling
2023 Louisiana USAW Kids Folkstyle State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
138
03/25
L
F 2-0 1:09
N. Stan
Wrestling Academy of Louisiana
2023 Louisiana USAW Kids Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
03/18
L
F 4-6 4:35
P. Langley
Knights Wrestling
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
03/18
L
TF 17-2 3:05
L. Alleman
Lafayette Scrappers Wrestling Club
2023 Jr. Spartans Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
03/04
L
F 4-0 2:53
A. Michel
Red Stick Wrestling
2023 Eagle Nest Open
32,16,8 - Semis / 32 and 16 (Conso) / 3-Man - R2
138
03/04
L
F 7-0 3:41
C. Blanks
Stallion Wrestling Academy/Colt Wrestling Club
2023 Eagle Nest Open
32-Man - Champ 2 / 16-Man - Champ 1 / 4-Man RR 1
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020