Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Laurel Kuhn
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Carlisle
Carlisle Area Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 4-1 1:59
M. Smith
---
PIAA District 3 Section 2
Round 1
100
02/23
L
F 0-0 5:57
I. Martinez
---
PIAA District 3 Section 2
Semifinals
100
02/06
W
F 0-0 4:51
M. Keller
Schuylkill Valley Hs
Tri Meet
Round 1
106
02/06
W
TF 15-0
S. Opazo
Northern Lebanon Hs
Tri Meet
Round 1
100
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:48
A. Tamang
Central Dauphin East Hs
Carlisle - Tri Meet
Round 1
106
01/30
W
F 0-0 0:40
E. Clark
General Mclane Hs
Bald Eagle Tournament
1st Place Match
100
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:40
E. Clark
General McLane Girls Wrestling
BEA Girls - Varsity /Jr. High Tournament
Finals
100 lbs
01/21
L
F 11-3 0:49
J. Bouzakis
Wyoming Seminary
CoalCracker Invitational 2024 - HS Girls
1st place
102
01/21
W
F 3-2 2:50
C. Gyle
Hanover Area
CoalCracker Invitational 2024 - HS Girls
R11 (Semi Finals)
102
01/20
W
F 2-3 2:21
F. Hall
Downingtown West Hs
CoalCracker Invitational 2024 - HS Girls
R8 (Quarter Finals)
102
01/20
W
F 6-1 2:32
K. Seville
Boyertown
CoalCracker Invitational 2024 - HS Girls
R5 (Round of 16)
102
12/23
W
F 2-0 0:40
E. Taladay
Redbank Valley Hs
Bishop McCourt Girls Open
Semifinals
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 6-4
C. Chambers
Canon-McMillan
2023 MyHouse Girls State Championship
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
100
03/12
L
F 5-1 3:49
A. Stank
Quakertown
2023 MyHouse Girls State Championship
Round 1 (32 Man)
100
03/05
W
F 4-1 2:04
M. Wagner
Boiling Springs
2023 MyHouse Central Regional Girls
Round 8
100
03/05
L
TF 19-4 4:12
K. Clawson
Penn Manor HS
2023 MyHouse Central Regional Girls
Round 7
100
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:35
M. Santana
McCaskey
2023 MyHouse Central Regional Girls
Round 6
100
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:25
N. Handy
South Western
2023 MyHouse Central Regional Girls
Round 4
100
03/05
W
F 4-1 1:08
M. Wagner
Boiling Springs
2023 MyHouse Central Regional Girls
Round 2
100
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024