Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Myers
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Team Name
Grassfield
Grassfield Wrestling
Grassfield Wrestling Club
Grassfield wrestling club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
W
F 2-0 0:51
B. Rosenberg
Ocean Lakes Wrestling Club
Reason 2 Wrestle: Summer Slam
Round 3 (4 Man)
122-132
06/03
W
F 4-0 0:21
C. Conner
Plaza Wrestling Club
Reason 2 Wrestle: Summer Slam
Round 2 (4 Man)
122-132
06/03
W
F 7-0 4:45
M. Finley
Tallwood Wrestling Club
Reason 2 Wrestle: Summer Slam
Round 1 (4 Man)
122-132
04/29
L
TF 23-6 4:30
M. Zanganeh
River City Wrestling
2023 HHH Battle of the Hammers Folkstyle
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
04/29
L
DEC 4-2 SV
N. Edwards
Pit Bull Wrestling Academy
2023 HHH Battle of the Hammers Folkstyle
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
03/12
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
T. Denig
Heavy Hitting Hammers
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Placement Matches (8 Man)
132
03/11
L
Replay
F 6-0 0:39
D. Mitchell
New River WC
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
132
03/11
L
Replay
DEC 8-2
H. Johnson
Grassfield Wrestling
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
132
03/11
W
Replay
F 4-4 2:12
A. Russell
Lancaster High School
2023 VACW Freshman, Sophomore, Junior States
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
132
01/27
L
DEC 11-5
C. Rankin
Riverbend
2023 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man) Friday
120
01/27
L
F 14-2 3:34
K. Kuhlmey
Great Bridge
2023 John Kelly Invitational Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man) Friday
120
01/21
L
MD 10-0
L. Barbieri
Riverbend
Grassfield Duals
Round 1
120
01/21
W
F 0-0
E. Coaquehua
Louisa County
Grassfield Duals
Round 1
120
01/13
L
Replay
TF 16-0 4:00
J. CONZA
Kellam
2023 Virginia Duals American High School
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
120
01/13
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:59
L. Barbieri
Riverbend
2023 Virginia Duals American High School
Champ - Round 1 (16 Team)
120
01/13
W
Replay
F 5-0 3:28
M. Truslow
Kempsville
2023 Virginia Duals American High School
Semis (4 Team)
120
01/13
W
Replay
DEC 10-8 SV
S. Laracuente
Liberty
2023 Virginia Duals American High School
Placement (4 Team)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024