Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Casteel
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Goldmine Wrestling Club
Nevada Union
Nevada Union HS
Smartsville
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/04
L
FOR 0-0
G. Clark
Gallardo Wrestling Academy
SAWA Rams Spring Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
160-175
05/04
L
FOR 0-0
B. Birkett
NorCal Gold Rush Academy
SAWA Rams Spring Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
160-175
05/04
L
FOR 0-0
A. Pacheco
Cats Wrestling Club
SAWA Rams Spring Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
160-175
04/13
W
FOR 0-0
A. Sardo
Mad Dawg Wrestling Club
SAWA Club Championships
Round 3 (4 Man)
175-179
04/13
L
DEF 0-0
N. Carabajal
Cats Wrestling Club
SAWA Club Championships
Round 1 (4 Man)
175-179
04/07
W
F 5-0 0:53
B. Jesus
Mad Dawg Wrestling Club
SAWA Warrior Spring Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
174-182
04/07
W
F 2-0 1:23
J. Diaz
Gallardo Wrestling Academy
SAWA Warrior Spring Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
174-182
03/30
W
F 5-0 1:00
S. Hojati
Granite Bay
SAWA Foundation Spring Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
179-195
03/30
W
F 2-0 0:35
H. Hertel
Cats Wrestling Club
SAWA Foundation Spring Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
179-195
03/23
W
F 8-0 1:01
K. Lopez
Yuba city high school
SAWA Bronco Spring Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
180-180
03/23
W
F 5-0 1:07
M. Potts
Pride Wrestling Club
SAWA Bronco Spring Tournament
Round 1 (3 Man)
180-180
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:56
D. Rensen
Ukiah High School Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
175
03/03
L
F 4-2 1:38
J. Rocha
Wright Wrestling Academy
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
175
03/03
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:31
R. Lira
Delano Diablos Wrestling
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
175
03/03
L
Replay
F 0-4 1:12
Y. Boudjema
California
2024 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
175
02/17
L
F 0-0
J. Ramos
Vista del Lago
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
02/16
W
F 4-0 2:52
L. Forsyth
West Park
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
3rd WB
175
02/16
W
F 2-0 0:38
M. Mackabee
Whitney
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
175
02/16
L
DEC 7-0
N. Perez
Hughson
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
02/16
W
F 8-1 2:00
J. Ford
Elk Grove
Sac-Joaquin Men`s Masters
Round 1 (32 Man)
175
02/10
W
F 2-0 2:00
J. Ramos
Vista del Lago
CIF Sac-Joaquin Division III
Placement (16 Man)
177
02/10
W
F 4-1 2:07
L. Forsyth
West Park High School
CIF Sac-Joaquin Division III
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
177
02/10
L
F 3-2 3:47
M. Cooley
Oakdale
CIF Sac-Joaquin Division III
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
177
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:01
A. Melgoza
Central Valley (Ceres)
CIF Sac-Joaquin Division III
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
177
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:03
G. Hernandez
Kimball
CIF Sac-Joaquin Division III
Round 1 (16 Man)
177
01/13
W
F 0-0
J. Grimmett
Armijo
Armijo Invitational 51
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
178
01/13
W
F 0-0 4:00
D. Hosking
Vacaville
Armijo Invitational 51
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
178
01/13
W
F 0-0 2:00
A. Santos
Amador
Armijo Invitational 51
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
178
01/06
L
F 7-1 1:52
B. Foss
South Medford
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2024
R8 1st,3rd,5th Place Matches (32 Man)
175
01/06
W
F 0-0
A. Edwardson
U Prep
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2024
R6 Semis & WB5 (32 Man)
175
01/05
W
F 7-0 1:13
R. Gove
Red Bluff
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2024
R3a Quarters (32 Man)
175
01/05
W
F 11-2 1:33
J. Klarie
---
Nor Cal `Beast in the North` 2024
R2 Champ2 & WB1 (32 Man)
175
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
D. Martin
Harrisburg High School
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Placement Matches (64 Man)
175
12/29
L
Replay
MD 14-4
A. Coverdell
Shadow Ridge
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
175
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
I. Tibbet
Sutter
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
175
12/29
W
Replay
F 2-2 2:51
B. Buzzard
Harrisburg High School
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
175
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:46
J. Evans
Moapa Valley
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
175
12/29
W
Replay
F 4-0 2:08
J. Heaton
Carson
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 5 - 4th Cons
175
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 9-6
B. Toles
Damonte Ranch
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 3 - Champ and WB
175
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:09
M. Mackabee
Whitney
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
175
12/28
W
Replay
F 10-0 2:30
T. Haliwell
Douglas
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
175
11/25
W
MD 12-2
I. Rosas
Lincoln HS (Stockton)
Inaugural Thunder Duals Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
190
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:35
A. Hernandez
Linden HS
Inaugural Thunder Duals Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
190
11/25
L
DEC 11-6
I. Reynolds
Placer HS
Inaugural Thunder Duals Invitational
Round 1 (4 Team)
190
11/25
W
F 4-0 3:32
D. Ivey
Oakmont HS
Inaugural Thunder Duals Invitational
Round 2 (4 Team)
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
W
TF 17-1 1:42
C. Stoneman
Mad Dawg Wrestling Club
SAWA Club Championships
Round 5 (5 Man)
168-185
04/08
W
FOR 0-0
M. Crowley
Swamp Monsters Wrestling Club
SAWA Club Championships
Round 3 (5 Man)
168-185
04/08
L
F 12-7 2:40
G. Anderson
Mad Dawg Wrestling Club
SAWA Club Championships
Round 1 (5 Man)
168-185
04/08
W
FOR 0-0
J. Spaid
---
SAWA Club Championships
Round 2 (5 Man)
168-185
04/01
W
FOR 0-0
L. Enriquez
Cats Wrestling Club
SAWA Broncos Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
165-175
04/01
W
F 5-0 1:15
J. Watson
---
SAWA Broncos Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
165-175
04/01
W
F 2-0 0:28
F. Brown
7 Virtues Wrestling Club
SAWA Broncos Freestyle Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
165-175
03/25
W
TF 16-0 1:43
C. Stoneman
Mad Dawg wrestling Club
SAWA Warriors Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
165-175
03/25
W
F 2-0 0:43
S. Powers
Paradise ridge pandas
SAWA Warriors Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
165-175
03/18
W
F 2-2 2:27
I. Allgaier
Cortez Full Circle Wrestling A
SAWA Mavericks Freestyle Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
168-176
03/18
L
F 2-0 0:52
A. Rubalcava
Cats Wrestling Club
SAWA Mavericks Freestyle Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
168-176
03/05
L
Replay
F 3-2 2:24
D. Frailey
Reign Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
03/05
W
Replay
F 7-2 3:45
E. Schultz
Albany Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
03/05
W
Replay
F 4-0 0:26
J. Spangler
Berserker Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
170
03/05
L
Replay
F 9-11 5:20
J. Saldivar
Bullard High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024