Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Braelen Toles
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Damonte
Damonte Ranch
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
A. Coverdell
Shadow Ridge
NIAA 2024 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
medals
175
02/16
W
Replay
MD 20-6
A. Small
Foothill
NIAA 2024 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
semis
175
02/16
W
Replay
DEC 11-10
K. Mir
Bishop Gorman
NIAA 2024 NEVADA STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters
175
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:36
J. Heaton
Carson
NIAA Class 5A Northern Region
FINALS MATCHES
175
02/10
W
F 6-4 2:22
K. DePaepe
Spanish Springs
NIAA Class 5A Northern Region
SEMIS AND WB
175
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:37
I. Conkle
Douglas
NIAA Class 5A Northern Region
Quarters and Consi 1(16man)
175
02/01
W
F 0-0
N. Koval
Mcqueen
Tri meet Carson/McQueen/Damonte
Round 1
175
01/30
W
TF 17-2
J. Heaton
Carson
Tri meet Carson/McQueen/Damonte
Round 1
175
01/25
W
F 2-0 0:25
S. Tone
Galena
Tri Duals Damonte, Manogue, Galena
Round 1
175
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:21
J. Maidlow
Douglas
Tri-Meet Damonte / Reno / Dougals
Round 1
175
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:56
G. Pader
Reno
Tri-Meet Damonte / Reno / Dougals
Round 1
175
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:42
J. Evans
Moapa Valley
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
175
01/13
W
F 7-0 3:46
D. Piazza
Virgin Valley
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
175
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:38
S. Mangel
Spring Creek
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175
01/12
W
F 5-0 0:18
C. Apostoli
Weiser
2024 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
01/06
L
DEC 13-8
L. Bruce
Maria Carrillo
The 10th annual Joe Rios Memorial
1st
178
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:03
J. Dalling
Chico
The 10th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Semifinals
178
01/06
W
DEC 6-3
M. Saleh
Angelo Rodriguez
The 10th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Quarterfinals
178
01/05
W
F 2-1 4:33
C. Capra
College Park
The 10th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 3
178
01/05
W
F 5-0 1:00
N. Weese
Spanish Springs
The 10th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 2
178
01/05
W
F 3-4 2:00
J. Ramos
Vista del Lago
The 10th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 1
178
12/29
W
Replay
F 4-1 3:04
I. Tibbet
Sutter
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Placement Matches (64 Man)
175
12/29
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
D. Martin
Harrisburg High School
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
175
12/29
W
Replay
F 6-7 3:00
J. Bertoli
Cardinal Newman
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
175
12/29
L
Replay
MD 16-6
L. Bussey
Granite Bay
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
175
12/29
W
Replay
DEC 9-6
H. Casteel
Nevada Union
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 3 - Champ and WB
175
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:51
N. Almanza
St. Mary`s
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
175
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:35
G. Hemenway
Reno
2023 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
175
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:38
R. Cerna
Gregori
Pondo Duals
Round 1
190
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:17
D. Serrano
SLAM! NEVADA
NIAA 5A State Championships
3RD PLACE
175
02/11
W
Replay
F 4-2 1:18
M. Mukoma
Basic
NIAA 5A State Championships
CONSI SEMIS
175
02/11
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
A. Coverdell
Shadow Ridge
NIAA 5A State Championships
SEMIS
175
02/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:48
J. Nixon
Douglas
NIAA 5A State Championships
Quarters
175
02/04
L
MD 15-4
S. Hepner
Mcqueen
NIAA Class 5A Northern Region
FINALS
175
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:54
J. Nixon
Douglas
NIAA Class 5A Northern Region
SEMIS AND CONSI
175
02/03
W
F 4-0 0:51
K. Crisp
Carson
NIAA Class 5A Northern Region
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
01/14
W
F 2-1 1:45
B. McCullar
Fernley
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
175
01/14
W
F 7-2 1:45
J. Evans
Moapa Valley
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
175
01/14
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Solis
Reed
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
175
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:28
S. Nichols
Tonopah
2023 Spring Creek Kiwanis Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
175
01/07
W
DEC 2-1
B. Shaw
Chico
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
3rd
182
01/07
W
DEC 9-2
A. Wahedi
River Valley
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Cons Semis
182
01/07
W
F 5-0 2:19
M. Saleh
Angelo Rodriguez
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 8 (Cons Only)
182
01/07
W
F 4-0 1:26
N. Guillermo
Pittsburg Senior
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 7 (Cons Only)
182
01/07
L
F 1-0 3:00
B. Shaw
Chico
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Quarterfinals
182
01/06
W
F 11-2 4:44
M. Northrup
College Park
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 3
182
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Idris
Laguna Creek H S
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 2
182
01/06
W
F 7-3 2:46
L. Miller
Sutter
The 9th annual Joe Rios Memorial
Round 1
182
12/29
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:41
S. Hepner
Mcqueen
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Placement Matches (64 Man)
175
12/29
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:13
B. Rush
Del Oro
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
8th Wrestleback (64 Man)
175
12/29
W
Replay
MD 16-4
B. McCullar
Fernley
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
175
12/29
W
Replay
F 4-4 2:17
A. Webster
Folsom
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
175
12/29
W
Replay
F 5-0 2:11
C. Montgomery
La Pine
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
175
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:20
R. Santiago
Wooster
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 5 - 4th Cons
175
12/28
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
B. Chilgren
Harrisburg
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
175
12/28
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:34
M. Baker
North Valley
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
175
12/28
W
Replay
F 11-0 2:17
I. Howard
Will C. Wood
2022 Sierra Nevada Classic - HS BOYS
Round 1 (64 Man)
175
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/11
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:17
T. Talbot
---
2022 WOW Reno Worlds
7th Place
175 lbs
04/10
L
Replay
F 5-5 2:52
T. Land
Concede Nothing
2022 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 4
175 lbs
04/10
W
MD 10-2
L. Bruce
Silverback Wrestling Club
2022 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #2
175 lbs
04/10
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:24
J. Bojorquez
---
2022 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 8 #1
175 lbs
04/09
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
B. Rios
---
2022 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #2
175 lbs
04/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:46
I. Weiss
Merced Bears WC
2022 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 16 #1
175 lbs
04/09
W
Replay
F 1-2 1:54
A. Tuia
Hermiston Wrestling
2022 WOW Reno Worlds
Consi of 32 #2
175 lbs
04/08
L
Replay
MD 10-0
M. Ontiveros
---
2022 WOW Reno Worlds
Round of 64
175 lbs
02/19
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
T. Talbot
Spring Valley
NIAA 5A State Championships
CONSI SEMIS
170
02/18
W
Replay
F 10-0 3:15
P. Collins
Liberty
NIAA 5A State Championships
CONSI rd of 4
170
02/18
W
Replay
F 3-2 1:20
J. Nixon
Douglas
NIAA 5A State Championships
CONSI rd of 8
170
02/18
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
A. Coverdell
Shadow Ridge
NIAA 5A State Championships
Quarters
170
02/12
L
Replay
F 7-3 5:11
I. Garcia
McQueen
NIAA CLASS 5A Northern Regional
Finals
170
02/12
W
Replay
DEC 9-4
C. Nordt
Spanish Springs.
NIAA CLASS 5A Northern Regional
S1-Semis and Consi RD of 4
170
02/11
W
Replay
DEF 5-0 0:58
C. Lemons
Reno
NIAA CLASS 5A Northern Regional
F4-Quarterfinals and WB 1
170
01/26
W
F 0-0 1:40
J. Heaton
Carson
Damonte Ranch @ Carson
Round 1
170
12/11
W
MD 15-6
B. Monteiro
Fernley 1
Cody Louk Invitational
Placement Matches (32 Man)
170
12/11
W
F 0-0 0:45
J. Harber
Lowry Blue
Cody Louk Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
170
12/11
W
F 0-0 2:25
J. Thompson
Reed
Cody Louk Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
170
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:49
D. Lee
Eureka
Cody Louk Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
170
12/10
W
DEC 8-7
G. Ostrander
Spanish Springs Purple
Cody Louk Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
170
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
F 4-1 3:39
A. Asiata
---
2020 Rumble In Reno
Consi of 4
156 lbs
02/22
W
Replay
F 6-6 3:20
J. Howes
Elko
2020 Rumble In Reno
Consi of 8 #2
156 lbs
02/22
L
Replay
F 7-0 3:52
T. Hodges
Clovis
2020 Rumble In Reno
Quarter-Finals
156 lbs
02/22
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
C. Chavez
Orland Jr Trojans
2020 Rumble In Reno
Round of 16
156 lbs
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023