Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Raul Vargas
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Bakersfield
Driller Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/27
W
F 11-1 5:46
A. Jauregui-Casas
Bakersfield JV
South Yosemite Valley League Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
JV 140
01/27
W
F 4-1 1:49
K. Campbell
Independence JV
South Yosemite Valley League Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
JV 140
01/20
L
Replay
F 5-3 2:57
D. Perlmutter
Camarillo
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Cons 4
138
01/20
W
Replay
DEC 6-4
C. Zendejas
Bishop Alemany
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 3 Cons 3
138
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 15-12
M. Wade
Monache
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Cons 2
138
01/19
L
Replay
MD 10-2
R. Fuentes
Righetti
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 2 Cons 1
138
01/19
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
C. Parshall
Hughson
California Invitational Tournament (CIT)
Champ 1
138
01/13
L
DEC 7-5
J. Negrete
Roosevelt
2024 Kern County Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
140
01/13
W
DEC 5-2
M. Bascom
Centennial
2024 Kern County Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
140
01/12
W
F 7-0 3:34
D. Samarripas
Shafter
2024 Kern County Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
140
01/12
L
DEC 3-0
S. Repsher-Trinh
Stockdale
2024 Kern County Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
140
01/06
L
DEC 5-4
I. Woods
Mt Whitney
2024 Redwood Invitational
Cons 4
138
01/06
L
F 7-0 2:48
B. Ko
Garces
2024 Redwood Invitational
Quarters Cons 3
138
01/05
W
F 4-2 2:41
F. Woodworth
Cabrillo
2024 Redwood Invitational
Champ 2 Cons 1
138
01/05
W
F 4-0 3:08
G. Serrano
El Diamante
2024 Redwood Invitational
Champ 1
138
12/30
L
DEC 3-0
M. Stamp
Bakersfield
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Quarters
138
12/30
W
DEC 7-2
G. Herrera
Tokay
Lou Bronzan Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
138
12/30
L
DEC 8-2
A. Berkowitz
Redwood -Larkspur
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
12/29
W
F 3-0 4:00
A. Purev-Chang
Burlingame
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
12/29
W
MD 12-4
S. Marin
Clayton Valley School
Lou Bronzan Invitational
Round 1
138
12/06
W
F 9-2 3:36
J. Dillion
Clovis
Bakersfield @ Clovis
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
N. Spotswood
Mad Dawg Wrestling Club
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
132
03/04
L
Replay
MD 12-1
I. Carranza
Golden Valley (Bakersfield) High School Wrestling
2023 CAUSA Cadet-JR B/G Folkstyle State
Round 1 (64 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024