Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Trey Vander Weerdt
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elk Point/Jefferson
Elk-Point/Jefferson
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
W
F 7-5 2:55
J. Conn
Canistota
SDHSAA Region 2B
5th Place Match
132
02/17
L
F 4-0 0:44
K. Prehiem
Marion/Freeman
SDHSAA Region 2B
Consi Semis
132
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:59
T. VanHolland
Garretson
SDHSAA Region 2B
Semis and WB3
132
02/17
L
F 4-2 2:36
E. Bartlett
McCook Central/Montrose
SDHSAA Region 2B
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
132
02/06
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. Buum
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
2024 Yankton Middle School Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
133-144
02/06
W
F 5-0 2:39
C. Bartels
Harrisburg
2024 Yankton Middle School Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
133-145
02/05
W
MD 9-0
L. Horstman
McCook Central/Montrose
2024 Yankton Middle School Scramble
Finals (2 Man)
133-134
02/03
L
F 5-0 3:25
L. Foster
Clark/Willow Lake
Big East/LCC
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/03
W
DEC 4-3
D. Kluckman
Deuel
Big East/LCC
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
F 11-2 3:19
G. Nielson
Kingsbury County
Big East/LCC
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/31
L
TF 15-0 2:34
M. Gangestad
Luverne
Garretson Quad
Round 1
132
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:53
L. Top
Garretson
Garretson Quad
Round 1
138
01/30
W
F 6-0 5:59
K. Voss
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Garretson Quad
Round 1
138
01/29
L
DEC 14-7
T. King
Madison
2024 Dakota XII Conference MS
Round 3 (4 Man)
11
01/29
W
F 2-0 1:43
B. Miller
West Central
2024 Dakota XII Conference MS
Round 2 (4 Man)
11
01/29
W
MD 14-0
D. Sheeks
Madison
2024 Dakota XII Conference MS
Round 1 (4 Man)
11
01/27
L
MD 9-1
T. Surat
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Wagner Invite
Round 4 quarters
138
01/27
L
F 4-1 0:38
T. Tjeerdsma
Bon Homme/Avon
Wagner Invite
Round 2 (16 Man)
138
01/26
L
F 4-0 1:27
T. Richter
Tri-Valley
Dak XII Quad WC/DV/EPJ
Round 1
138
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Jost
West Central
Dak XII Quad WC/DV/EPJ
Round 1
138
01/20
L
TF 16-1 3:00
X. Walker
Vermillion
Dakota XII Conference Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/20
W
F 10-4 4:44
D. Cooper
Tea Area
Dakota XII Conference Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:50
C. Adam
Canton
Dakota XII Conference Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/20
L
F 11-0 5:27
L. Foster
Clark/Willow Lake
Howard Tri
Round 1
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:55
K. Fergen
Lennox
Jesse James Invitational
Semis and Consolation
132
01/06
W
DEC 7-6
A. Knittel
Marion/Freeman
Jesse James Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/06
L
DEC 13-6
J. Williams
Tri-Valley
Jesse James Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/05
L
TF 16-1 4:58
A. Schultz
Marion/Freeman
Rebel Quad
Round 1
138
01/05
L
F 2-0 1:10
W. Bierema
Bon Homme/Avon
Rebel Quad
Round 1
132
01/04
W
F 7-2 2:25
M. Baker
Hanson
Rebel Quad
Round 1
132
12/06
L
F 2-0 0:14
T. Traupel
McCook Central/Montrose
MCM Quad
Round 1
138
12/02
L
F 2-0 2:16
H. Hough
Luverne
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
Last WB
138
12/02
L
F 2-0 1:32
J. Jr
Canistota
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
Semis and WB
138
12/02
W
DEC 6-4
J. Skarupa
Red Rock Central
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
Quarters and 1st WB
138
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:44
T. VanHolland
Garretson
Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024