Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jonathan Albertson
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Independent
Shadow Ridge
Sweetland Misfits
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
B. Gray
Predator WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 16 #2
165 lbs
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 9-8
T. Nielsen
Redskin wrestling
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 16
165 lbs
02/10
L
F 14-5 4:42
O. Todd
Gila Ridge
AIA Div I Sect II
Consi Semi
157
02/10
W
F 15-3 4:29
C. Tebaqui
Copper Canyon
AIA Div I Sect II
Semis and WB 3
157
02/10
W
F 7-0 1:41
D. Castillo
San Luis
AIA Div I Sect II
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:32
J. Kimling
Perry
AIA Div I Sect II
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/27
L
DEC 7-2
G. Sisamout
Arizona College Prep
Knight Invitational 2024 - Boys Varsity
Round 5
159
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:43
C. Smith
American Leadership Academy Queen Creek
Knight Invitational 2024 - Boys Varsity
Round 4
159
01/26
W
DEC 4-2
J. Marcus
Hamilton
Knight Invitational 2024 - Boys Varsity
Round 2
159
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:30
A. Altamirano
Coronado
Knight Invitational 2024 - Boys Varsity
Round 1
159
01/20
L
F 6-0 2:33
T. Foshee
Bradshaw Mountain
Tiger Open
3rd place
157
01/20
W
M FOR 0-0
A. Velarde
Parker
Tiger Open
Round WB for 3rd
157
01/20
W
F 7-0 4:16
J. Miranda
Dysart
Tiger Open
Round WB for 3rd
157
01/20
L
TF 18-3 4:11
C. Fawcett
Pinnacle
Tiger Open
Champ Round 2
157
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:40
G. Jorgensen
Seton Catholic
Tiger Open
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
157
01/18
W
F 6-1 2:56
S. Fitzgerald
Mountain Ridge
Corona del Sol, Mountain Ridge & Shadow Ridge Tri Meet
Round 1
157
01/18
L
MD 15-3
C. Gorishek
Corona Del Sol
Corona del Sol, Mountain Ridge & Shadow Ridge Tri Meet
Round 1
157
01/11
W
DEC 3-2
O. Todd
Gila Ridge
Gila ridge/Somerton
Round 1
157
01/10
W
F 4-0 0:54
A. Soto
Somerton High School
Gila ridge/Somerton
Round 1
157
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:47
C. Flores
Barry Goldwater
Peoria Tournament of Champions 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
157
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:43
l. cooper
Marcos De Niza
Peoria Tournament of Champions 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:24
N. Ybarra
Valley Vista
Peoria Tournament of Champions 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
12/07
W
F 2-0 1:50
K. Luebkin
Apollo
Tucson/Apollo Tri
Round 1
165
12/07
L
DEC 2-1
C. Harris
Tucson Magnet
Tucson/Apollo Tri
Round 1
165
12/01
L
TF 16-1 5:43
Z. Fankhanel
Casteel HS
NATE JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS TOURN 2023
Round 3 (10 Team)
165
12/01
W
F 2-0 2:54
C. Nelson
Combs
NATE JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS TOURN 2023
Round 4 (10 Team)
165
12/01
L
F 2-0 0:38
E. Morales
Walden Grove
NATE JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS TOURN 2023
Finals (2 Team)
165
12/01
L
MD 13-0
A. Gil
Yuma Catholic
NATE JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS TOURN 2023
Round 2 (10 Team)
165
12/01
L
DEC 5-0
N. Wine
Marana
NATE JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS TOURN 2023
Round 6 (10 Team)
165
12/01
W
F 2-0 2:29
N. Thelan
Red Mountain
NATE JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS TOURN 2023
Round 9 (10 Team)
165
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:45
M. Parker
Mountain Pointe
NATE JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS TOURN 2023
Round 1 (10 Team)
165
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:38
J. Kimling
Perry
NATE JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS TOURN 2023
Round 5 (10 Team)
165
11/30
L
TF 16-1
K. Valenzuela
Liberty
Hamilton/Liberty
Round 1
165
11/30
L
F 5-2 5:57
J. Marcus
Hamilton
Hamilton/Liberty
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
E. Lacy
Horizon
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 8 #2
144 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
D. Avalos
Maryvale HS
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 16 #2
156 lbs
03/04
W
Replay
F 9-5 3:36
B. McClure
East Valley WC
RMN Events - Terminator
Consi of 8 #1
144 lbs
03/04
L
Replay
DEC 9-5
T. Western
Mogollon
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 16
156 lbs
03/04
L
F 12-3 1:30
T. Clarkson
Clarkson Club
RMN Events - Terminator
Round of 16
144 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024