Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jayden Kimling
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
M. Hunter
Higley
AIA State Championships
3rd Place Matches (16 Man)
D1-157
02/17
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
J. Jampolsky
Mountain View Hs (Mesa)
AIA State Championships
Consolation Semis (16 Man)
D1-157
02/17
W
Replay
MD 10-2
C. Castaneda
Red Mountain
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 3
D1-157
02/15
W
Replay
F 9-0 3:26
D. Barela
Tucson
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 2 (16 Man)
D1-157
02/15
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
V. Gonzalez
Sunnyside H.S.
AIA State Championships
Quarterfinals
D1-157
02/15
W
Replay
DEF 11-0
J. Aispuro
Sunnyslope
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-157
02/10
W
F 4-0 2:29
O. Todd
Gila Ridge
AIA Div I Sect II
3rd
157
02/10
W
DEC 5-0
N. Ybarra
Valley Vista
AIA Div I Sect II
Consi Semi
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:30
E. Verastegui
Tolleson
AIA Div I Sect II
Semis and WB 3
157
02/10
W
F 4-0 1:50
S. Fitzgerald
Mountain Ridge
AIA Div I Sect II
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
157
02/10
L
F 0-7 4:16
O. Todd
Gila Ridge
AIA Div I Sect II
Quarters and WB 1
157
02/10
W
F 2-0 1:32
J. Albertson
Shadow Ridge
AIA Div I Sect II
Round 1 (16 Man)
157
02/06
W
F 11-3 4:35
J. Marcus
Hamilton
Perry @ Hamilton
Round 1
157
01/27
L
F 0-0 4:26
P. Macias
Ironwood
Eagle Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (32 Man)
159
01/27
W
MD 12-4
N. Ybarra
Valley Vista
Eagle Invitational 2024
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
159
01/26
W
TF 15-0
J. Hughes
Lee Williams HS
Eagle Invitational 2024
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
159
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:37
K. Montgomery
Sunrise Mountain
Eagle Invitational 2024
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
159
01/17
W
DEC 15-9
I. Luz
Casteel HS
Perry @ Casteel HS
Round 1
157
01/14
L
TF 20-5 4:18
B. Sendele
Rockton (Hononegah)
Clint Arlis Invitational
1st Place Matches (16 Man)
157
01/13
W
DEC 3-0
N. Oblazny
Naperville (North)
Clint Arlis Invitational
Semis (16 Man)
157
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:24
D. Ide
Park Ridge (Maine South)
Clint Arlis Invitational
Quarters (16 Man)
157
12/13
L
DEC 8-5
C. Morris
Corona Del Sol
Perry @ Corona Del Sol
Round 1
165
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
L
Replay
DEC 6-4 SV
S. Preciado
Boulder Creek
AIA State Championships
Consolation Round 1
D1-144
02/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:32
D. Miller
Desert Vista
AIA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D1-144
02/02
L
MD 10-0
T. Larson
Hamilton
Hamilton @ Perry
Round 1
144
01/28
L
F 0-0 4:01
J. McQuiller
Westview
Eagle Invitational AIA
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
144
01/28
W
DEC 9-4
C. Mannelly
Thunderbird
Eagle Invitational AIA
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
144
01/28
L
MD 12-2
J. Beauvais
Ironwood
Eagle Invitational AIA
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
144
01/27
W
TF 15-0
X. Aparicio
Apollo
Eagle Invitational AIA
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
144
01/27
W
F 0-0 3:18
T. Frazier
Buckeye Union
Eagle Invitational AIA
Round 1 (32 Man)
144
01/26
L
F 1-2 3:47
T. Schultz
Shadow Ridge
Perry @ Shadow Ridge
Round 1
157
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:39
D. Rodgers
Liberty
Liberty @ Perry
Round 1
157
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023