Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Walsh
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Buckingham Browne & Nichols School
Greenbush
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
DEC 5-3
A. Bettis
Bertha Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie
NYWA Regional (Bemidji Pre K-4)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45
03/23
W
F 2-0 0:14
G. Oldakowski
Royalton Upsala
NYWA Regional (Bemidji Pre K-4)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
45
03/23
L
DEC 6-0
J. Marthaler
Perham
NYWA Regional (Bemidji Pre K-4)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
45
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:48
X. West
Concord Academy
Buckingham Browne & Nichols School @ Concord Academy
Round 1
150
01/31
W
F 3-2 1:00
J. Lucchese
Concord Academy
Buckingham Browne & Nichols School @ Concord Academy
Round 1
150
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:44
T. O?Hara
Portsmouth Abbey HS
Portsmouth Abbey TRI MEET
Round 1
150
01/12
W
F 0-0 2:21
J. Fai
Noble & Greenough School
Nobles vs. BB&N (A)
Round 1
150
01/10
W
F 2-0 1:53
P. Mikhailov
Milton Academy
BB&N / Governor`s / Milton / Roxbury Latin
Round 1
150
01/10
L
F 2-0 0:44
D. Estimphile
The Roxbury Latin School
BB&N / Governor`s / Milton / Roxbury Latin
Round 1
150
01/07
W
F 0-0
M. Donahue
Governor`s Academy
BB&N / Govs / Middlesex @ Govs
Round 1
150
01/04
L
F 2-1 0:25
Q. Ognobene
Thayer Academy
Belmont Hill, Buckingham, Browne & Nichols, Thayer Academy
Round 1
150
01/04
L
F 5-0 2:55
G. Carroll
Belmont Hill School
Belmont Hill, Buckingham, Browne & Nichols, Thayer Academy
Round 1
150
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024