Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Case Kroeger
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
S.S. marie
Sault Blue Devils
Sault Ste Marie WC
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 5-0 0:39
A. Bullard
Cheboygan Jr Chiefs
Sault Open & Novice
Round 3 (4 Man)
49
02/18
W
F 0-2 1:28
C. Kammerer
Onaway Area
Sault Open & Novice
Round 2 (4 Man)
49
02/18
L
F 10-0 1:48
B. Bothum
Onaway Area
Sault Open & Novice
Round 1 (4 Man)
49
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:12
T. Klozotsky
Sault Ste Marie
Gaylord Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
46
12/16
L
F 6-6 2:44
B. Vollmer
SSC
NEMWA Preseason- Meridian
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
46
12/16
W
F 2-0 0:18
R. Smejkal
Roscommon
NEMWA Preseason- Meridian
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
46
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 10-0 1:33
K. Parker
Sanford Meridian
Onaway Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
43
03/05
L
F 11-10 2:00
T. Prachar
St. Ignace WC
Onaway Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
03/05
W
F 5-0 0:39
G. Zelinski
Farwell Elite Youth Wrestling
Onaway Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
02/12
L
MD 14-5
G. Liddy
The Sting
Pine River
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
43
02/12
L
F 2-0 0:29
K. Sizemore
Springport
Pine River
Round 1 (16 Man)
43
01/22
L
F 7-3 1:11
K. Parker
Sanford Meridian
Mio Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
43
01/22
W
MD 12-4
W. Wiltse
Oc Thunder WC
Mio Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
43
01/22
W
DEC 19-17 SV
R. Southwell
Onaway Area Wrestling
Mio Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
43
01/22
W
F 2-0 0:40
H. Schmidt
Indian River Bulldogs
Mio Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
43
01/22
L
F 2-0 0:12
H. Bothum
Onaway Area Wrestling
Mio Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
43
01/15
L
F 5-2 0:27
H. Bothum
Onaway Area Wrestling
Far North GREIGHTS & TC West Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
43
01/15
W
TF 17-2 2:37
R. Southwell
Onaway Area Wrestling
Far North GREIGHTS & TC West Novice
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
43
01/15
L
F 12-0 2:52
J. Herendeen
Bronson Hammerin Vikes
Far North GREIGHTS & TC West Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
01/15
W
DEC 12-10 SV
L. Babbitt
Grayling Grapplers
Far North GREIGHTS & TC West Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024