Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Talen Prachar
Results
High School Results
Team Name
St. Ignace WC
St. Ignace Wrestling Club
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
MD 11-2
K. Parker
Sanford Meridian
Onaway Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (16 Man)
43
03/05
L
TF 15-0 2:06
D. Dukes
Big Rapids Cardinals
Onaway Open & Novice
Placement Matches (16 Man)
43
03/05
W
F 11-10 2:00
C. Kroeger
Sault Blue Devils
Onaway Open & Novice
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
43
03/05
W
DEC 7-6
L. Babbitt
Grayling Grapplers
Onaway Open & Novice
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
43
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:12
N. Funk
Traverse City WC
Gaylord Open & Novice
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
37/40
01/29
W
DEC 9-5
J. Dodson
Titan Pipeline
Gaylord Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
37/40
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
B. Bye
Alpena WC
Gaylord Open & Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
37/40
01/29
L
F 8-3 2:58
B. Vanslambrouck
Rudyard Youth Wrestling
Gaylord Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
37/40
01/29
W
MD 19-11
J. Dodson
Titan Pipeline
Gaylord Open & Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
37/40
01/22
W
F 9-8 1:39
B. Reno
Gaylord WC
Mio Open & Novice
Placement Matches (8 Man)
37/40
01/22
W
MD 13-4
B. Bothum
Onaway Area Wrestling
Mio Open & Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
37/40
01/15
L
MD 15-6
B. Vanslambrouck
Rudyard Youth Wrestling
Far North GREIGHTS & TC West Novice
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
40
01/15
W
DEC 9-5
C. Lee
Glen Lake
Far North GREIGHTS & TC West Novice
Semis & WB (8 Man)
40
01/15
L
F 5-0 0:23
J. Salazar
Capital City WC
Far North GREIGHTS & TC West Novice
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
40
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020