Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Coleston Elam
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Waynesville Spartans
Waynesville Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
L
Replay
F 4-0 1:30
T. Williams
Zane Trace Wrestling Club
2024 OHWAY NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
72
03/23
W
Replay
F 2-8 2:39
N. Goffena
Sidney Youth Wrestling
2024 OHWAY NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
72
03/23
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:34
L. Wise
Zane Trace Wrestling Club
2024 OHWAY NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
72
03/03
L
F 2-0 1:34
G. (SW)
Williamsburg
OHWAY SOUTHWEST REGIONAL
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
72
03/03
L
F 16-11 2:27
C. Hamilton
Prodigy Wrestling Academy
OHWAY SOUTHWEST REGIONAL
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
72
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
DEC 4-0
J. Whyte
Waynesville Spartans
2023 OHWAY NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
03/25
L
F 7-2 1:24
I. Malcolm
Donahue Wrestling academy
2023 OHWAY NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
03/25
W
F 4-6 1:34
W. Luthman
Anna Wrestling
2023 OHWAY NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
03/05
L
F 6-2 0:43
K. Pomeroy
Franklin Wrestling
OHWAY SOUTHWEST REGIONAL
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
62
03/05
W
F 6-1 1:00
M. SW-
Urbana Youth Wrestling
OHWAY SOUTHWEST REGIONAL
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
62
03/05
W
F 2-2 0:34
J. SW-
Springfield Wrestling Club
OHWAY SOUTHWEST REGIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
62
03/05
L
F 13-0 2:46
R. SW6
Springboro
OHWAY SOUTHWEST REGIONAL
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
62
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024