Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Harrison LaCaeyse
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Arlington Heights (Hersey)
Hersey
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 0-0 1:43
J. Brouilette
Prospect
IWCOA 2024 N Reg Lake Zurich
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
02/25
W
DEC 5-1
E. Benson
Fremd
IWCOA 2024 N Reg Lake Zurich
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
02/25
W
F 0-0 0:31
C. Burzawa
Lake Zurich
IWCOA 2024 N Reg Lake Zurich
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
215
02/25
L
F 1-0 3:54
L. Retzler
Jacobs
IWCOA 2024 N Reg Lake Zurich
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
01/27
W
DEC 4-3
D. Solis
Wheeling
MSL Junior Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
01/27
W
DEC 4-1
R. Abano
Barrington
MSL Junior Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Champ Semis and 2nd WB
215
01/27
W
F 6-0 5:51
B. Ginsburg
Fremd
MSL Junior Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
01/27
W
F 4-0 5:10
M. Carbajal-hernandez
Prospect
MSL Junior Varsity Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
215
01/23
W
F 0-0 1:37
J. Gigante
Chicago (Lane)
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
Champ. Round 1
215
12/28
L
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Ramirez
Carpentersville (Dundee-Crown)
2022 DeKalb Orange & Black - JV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
215
12/28
W
DEC 3-0
D. Dalach
Joliet (Catholic Academy)
2022 DeKalb Orange & Black - JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
215
12/28
W
F 0-0 2:22
A. Alrabi
Orland Park (Sandburg)
2022 DeKalb Orange & Black - JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
215
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:35
X. Nixon
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
2022 DeKalb Orange & Black - JV
Round 1 (16 Man)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 0-0 0:15
C. Ameachi
Johnsburg
IWCOA 2023 N Sect Lake Zurich
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
03/05
W
DEC 6-2
L. Retzler
Jacobs
IWCOA 2023 N Sect Lake Zurich
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
03/05
W
DEC 6-5
Z. Anderson
Dundee Crown
IWCOA 2023 N Sect Lake Zurich
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
195
03/05
L
F 5-4 2:44
L. Caesar
Waukegan
IWCOA 2023 N Sect Lake Zurich
Round 1 (16 Man)
195
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020