Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eric Sikes
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Amped Wrestling Club
Henrietta
Henrietta Boys
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
DEC 10-6
C. Martinez
Vernon
UIL Boys District 4-5A
Round 3
175
02/01
L
DEC 9-4
R. Daniel
Lubbock
UIL Boys District 4-5A
Round 2
175
02/01
W
F 0-0 2:53
R. Dixon
Aledo
UIL Boys District 4-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
01/24
L
DEC 7-5
C. Martinez
Vernon
Henrietta Tri-Meet
Round 1
175
01/13
L
MD 13-5
B. Zayne
Lone Grove Boys
Thrill in Madill HS
Round 6
175
01/13
L
MD 12-0
K. Clift
Comanche Boys
Thrill in Madill HS
Round 5
175
01/13
W
F 3-5 2:52
S. Fields
Ardmore Boys
Thrill in Madill HS
Round 3
175
01/13
L
DEC 17-10
C. Kaspereit
Empire Boys
Thrill in Madill HS
Round 2
175
01/13
W
F 7-2 2:51
H. Graves
Lawton HIGH Boys
Thrill in Madill HS
Round 1
175
12/15
W
F 5-0 0:49
J. Estrella
Gainesville HS
Henrietta @ Gainesville HS
Round 1
175
12/10
L
MD 11-0
R. Daniel
Lubbock High
Matador Classic
Medals
175
12/09
W
F 0-7 1:39
J. Delgado
Estacado
Matador Classic
Cons Semi
175
12/09
W
F 4-3 3:11
H. Nix
Bushland
Matador Classic
Semi-Finals and Cons Quarters
175
12/09
W
F 0-0 0:42
K. Robinson
Canyon
Matador Classic
Round 3
175
12/09
L
F 9-4 2:00
M. Trevino
Frenship
Matador Classic
Round 2
175
12/09
W
F 9-2 2:51
H. Head
Canyon
Matador Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
11/30
W
F 4-4 1:31
L. Wagner
Dallas Highland Park
JV Mike McCready Memorial
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157-175
11/30
W
F 6-0 1:18
Z. Farquharson
Midlothian
JV Mike McCready Memorial
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157-175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 4-0 1:39
L. White
ReZults Wrestling
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 7
165
02/26
L
F 12-2 2:28
D. Rendon
Ohana Northeast Wrestling Academy
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 5
165
02/25
W
F 7-5 2:50
F. Gardial
Texas
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 9
165
02/25
L
MD 10-1
S. Nagano
Texas
2023 TX-USAW Youth State Championships
Round 8
165
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021