Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Anthony Miller
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Chicago (Taft)
Taft
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/23
L
DEC 11-4
S. Daley
Oak Park (Fenwick)
Chicago (Taft) @ Oak Park (Fenwick)
Round 1
138
01/23
W
F 0-0 2:32
R. Giuliani
Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
Chicago (Taft) @ Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
Round 1
145
12/14
W
F 6-5 2:53
J. Collings
Skokie (Niles West)
Skokie (Niles West) @ Chicago (Taft)
Round 1
138
11/25
L
F 10-0 1:55
J. Martone
Rolling Meadows
Varsity Cougar Thanksgiving Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
144
11/25
W
F 5-1 2:17
N. Klebier
Park Ridge (Maine East)
Varsity Cougar Thanksgiving Invitational
1st WB
144
11/25
L
F 7-1 1:56
L. Nulle
Harvard
Varsity Cougar Thanksgiving Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
144
11/22
L
MD 18-4
E. Contreras
Park Ridge (Maine South)
Maine South Turkey Extravaganza
Round 1
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
MD 15-3
A. Zukerman
Ida Crown
IWCOA 2023 NC Reg Niles Notre Dame
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/26
L
DEC 6-4
L. Resendez
York
IWCOA 2023 NC Reg Niles Notre Dame
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/26
W
MD 11-2
T. Singer
RICKOVER ACADEMY
IWCOA 2023 NC Reg Niles Notre Dame
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/14
L
DEC 8-2
J. Lynn
Evanston
Sullivan Slam 2-2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
132
01/14
L
F 0-0 2:21
O. Bankole
Mather
Sullivan Slam 2-2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024