Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Elijah Gonzales
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Duran Elite
Duran Wrestling Club
Wu-Crew
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/21
L
F 0-0
U. Gaw
Classical Wrestling Academy (CWA)
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
73-74
02/21
L
F 0-0
T. Patrick-Garcia
Team Taneisha Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
73-74
02/21
L
F 0-0
J. Solley
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
73-74
02/21
W
F 0-0
A. Sugden
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
73-74
02/06
L
F 0-0
L. Hunt
Peyton Youth Wrestling
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 4 (6 Man)
68-72
02/06
L
F 0-0
R. Fletcher
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 3 (6 Man)
68-72
02/06
W
DEC 0-0
K. Schultz
Elbert County Wranglers
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 1 (6 Man)
68-72
02/06
L
F 0-0
P. Kintz
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 2 (6 Man)
68-72
01/27
L
F 0-0
T. Jagger
Bald Eagle Wrestling
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
74-77
01/27
L
F 0-0
L. Aviles
Elbert County Wranglers
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
74-77
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
M. Herrera
Junior Cougar Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
74-77
01/27
L
F 0-0
H. VanDeusen
Custer County Wrestling
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
74-77
01/27
L
F 0-0
V. Robinson
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
73-78
01/27
L
F 0-0
C. Rummel
Elbert County Wranglers
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
73-78
01/27
W
F 0-0
Z. Beck
Palmer Divide Wrestling
P2P - Olympian Final Challenge - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
73-78
12/16
L
DEC 0-0
O. Gustafson
Grandview Wolves Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
71-72
12/16
L
F 0-0
J. Salinas
Brighton Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
71-72
12/16
W
F 0-0
A. Sugden
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
71-72
12/16
W
DEC 0-0
M. Herrera
Junior Cougar Wrestling Club
P2P - Cougar Classic - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
71-72
12/09
W
F 0-0
S. Carpenter
Canon City Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
71-74
12/09
W
DEC 0-0
G. Malebranche
Canon City Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
71-74
12/09
W
F 0-0
E. Jenkins
Animal House Wrestling
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 3 (6 Man)
71-74
12/09
L
DEC 0-0
I. Villa
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
71-74
12/03
L
F 6-2 2:46
E. Villanueva
Peyton Youth Wrestling
The Warrior
Placement Round
73
12/03
L
F 10-2 2:27
J. Solley
Pikes Peak Warriors
The Warrior
Round 4
73
12/03
W
F 4-1 0:56
P. Aichele
Pikes Peak Warriors
The Warrior
Round 3.5
73
12/03
L
TF 16-0 2:11
C. Reed
Pikes Peak Warriors
The Warrior
Round 2
73
11/18
L
DEC 0-0
G. Malebranche
Canon City Wrestling Club
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
71-74
11/18
W
F 0-0
C. Hayes
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
71-74
11/18
W
F 0-0
X. Ellis
Canon City Wrestling Club
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
71-74
11/11
W
F 0-0
L. Hernandez
Mesa Ridge Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 4 (6 Man)
66-74
11/11
W
F 0-0
J. Ackerman
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 5 (6 Man)
66-74
11/11
W
F 0-0
S. Valdez
Widefield Wrestling Club
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 1 (6 Man)
66-74
11/11
W
F 0-0
D. Duran
NOCAP Wrestling
P2P - Stars and Stripes - DGC
Round 2 (6 Man)
66-74
10/23
L
F 0-0
C. Lucero
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 3 (6 Man)
70-76
10/23
L
F 0-0
N. Clubine
Betterman Elite Wrestling
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 4 (6 Man)
70-76
10/23
L
DEC 0-0
J. Bever
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 2 (6 Man)
70-76
10/23
L
F 0-0
B. Gabel
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Battle at the Nest
Round 1 (6 Man)
70-76
10/17
W
DEC 0-0
L. Villa
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
69-73
10/17
W
DEC 0-0
I. Villa
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
69-73
10/17
L
DEC 0-0
J. Ankrum
Woodland Park Jr. Wrestling Club
P2P - Icebreaker PC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
69-73
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 0-0
J. Soucy
Cheyenne Mountain
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 3 (4 & 2)
66-68
01/22
L
F 0-0
H. Haight
Palmer Divide
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 2 (4 & 2)
66-68
01/22
L
F 0-0
J. Arellano-Gandy
Westside Wrestling Club
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 1 (4 & 2)
66-68
01/21
L
DEC 7-4
Z. Gallegos
Palmer Divide
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 3 (4 & 2)
66-67
01/21
L
F 0-0
L. Aviles
Kiowa Indians
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 2 (4 & 2)
66-67
01/21
L
F 0-0
L. Sanchez
Wolfpack Wrestling
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 1 (4 & 2)
66-67
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024