Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Simon Greebel
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
International
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
Team Name
SUNY Oswego
SUNY-Oswego
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/13
L
DEC 6-4 SV
H. Beaman
Ithaca
Ithaca @ SUNY-Oswego
Round 1
133
11/08
L
DEF 3-6 5:41
J. Ptacek
SUNY-Oswego
Ithaca Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/08
L
DEC 7-3
G. Yim
---
Ithaca Invitational
Quarter finals
133
11/07
W
DEC 1-0
A. Reeves
Centenary College of New Jersey
Ithaca Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/15
L
MD 17-4
A. Gomez
Ithaca
SUNY-Oswego @ Ithaca
Round 1
133
12/07
L
DEC 7-4
Q. Thomas
SUNY-Oswego
RIT Invitational
Round 6 - SF & WB (8 man-16 man-32 man)
133
12/07
W
MD 9-1
J. Ptacek
SUNY-Oswego
RIT Invitational
Round 5 - 2nd WB 16 man & 4th WB 32 man
133
12/07
L
MD 12-2
B. Jennings
WPI
RIT Invitational
Round 4 - QF (8 man) & QF-WB -16man-32 man
133
12/07
W
DEC 2-0
P. McGinnis
Baldwin Wallace University
RIT Invitational
Round 2 - 16 man (Rd 1) and 32 man (Rd 2)
133
11/24
L
DEC 4-0
J. Lang
Hunter College
NYS Intercollegiate Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/24
L
DEC 7-3
L. Everett
Army
NYS Intercollegiate Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
133
11/09
W
DEC 8-2
J. Powell
Ithaca College
Ithaca Invitational
5th place match
133
11/09
L
DEC 10-6
V. Ekpenyong
Springfield College
Ithaca Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/09
W
DEC 10-4
A. Stewart
Norwich University
Ithaca Invitational
5th WB (32 Man)
133
11/09
W
DEF 3-7 5:57
T. Keane
Springfield College
Ithaca Invitational
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
133
11/09
L
MD 8-0
C. Lee
New York University
Ithaca Invitational
Quarter finals
133
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024