Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Xander Hill
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Haywood Elite
Pisgah
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:15
J. Johnson
North Henderson
Conference Tri @ East Henderson (Pisgah, North Henderson)
Round 1
157
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:26
D. Phelps
East Henderson
Conference Tri @ East Henderson (Pisgah, North Henderson)
Round 1
157
01/13
W
F 0-0
C. Allen
West Henderson
Double Dual @ Pisgah (West Hendo & Tuscola)
Round 1
157
01/07
W
F 0-0
A. Montano
New Bern
Pin Down Autism Super Duals
Round 1
157
01/07
W
F 0-0
J. Thompson
Athens Drive
Pin Down Autism Super Duals
Round 1
157
01/07
L
DEC 7-4
M. Summers
Grimsley
Pin Down Autism Super Duals
Round 1
157
01/07
W
F 0-0
C. Thorne
Uwharrie Charter Academy
Pin Down Autism Super Duals
Round 1
157
01/07
W
F 0-0
A. Angel-Roque
Cary
Pin Down Autism Super Duals
Round 1
157
01/06
W
F 5-1 3:37
C. Curva
Western Harnett
Pin Down Autism Super Duals
Round 1
157
12/21
W
DEC 6-0
B. McCormack
Enka
Enka @ Pisgah
Round 1
157
12/07
W
F 0-0
J. Phillips
Brevard
Brevard @ Pisgah
Round 1
157
11/30
W
F 0-0
G. Coffey
North Buncombe
Tri @ NB vs Pisgah/Cherokee
Round 1
157
11/30
W
F 0-0
A. Larch
Cherokee
Tri @ NB vs Pisgah/Cherokee
Round 1
157
11/29
W
F 0-0
M. Gaither
Murphy
Pisgah/Murphy @ Franklin
Round 1
157
11/29
W
F 0-0
C. Smith
Franklin
Pisgah/Murphy @ Franklin
Round 1
157
11/15
W
F 0-0
T. Rollins
Rosman
Quad @ MHHS (MHHS, Pisgah, Rosman, AC Reynolds)
Round 1
157
11/15
W
F 0-0
G.
A.C. Reynolds
Quad @ MHHS (MHHS, Pisgah, Rosman, AC Reynolds)
Round 1
157
11/15
W
F 0-0 0:26
C.
Mountain Heritage
Quad @ MHHS (MHHS, Pisgah, Rosman, AC Reynolds)
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 8-1 2:32
C. Harrison
Lost Boyz
TWC End Of Days 2023
Placement Matches (8 Man)
160
02/25
W
F 8-1 2:44
C. Rios
Unaffiliated
TWC End Of Days 2023
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
160
02/25
W
F 12-0 3:45
J. Conner
Unattached
TWC End Of Days 2023
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
160
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024