Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jameson Oppenheimer
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Delta
Delta Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
L
F 4-4 1:38
M. Yardley
Beaver
Utah Little League State 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
34-40
04/06
L
F 2-0 0:45
A. Jones
Duchesne
Utah Little League State 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
34-40
03/08
W
F 2-0 0:55
K. Partridge
PANGUITCH
Beaver Bantam Tournament 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
33-34
03/02
L
F 8-9 2:41
C. Cox
Emery
North Sevier Little League Tourn 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
30-37
01/20
L
F 4-0 0:50
J. laney
Stallions Wrestling Club
Rec League State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
37
01/20
W
F 2-2 0:24
J. Rikala
Pleasant Grove Vikings
Rec League State
Placement and semis
37
01/20
W
F 11-2 1:57
B. McPherson
JWC
Rec League State
Round 3
37
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
R. Sheffield
Southern Utah Elite
Rec League State
Round 2
37
01/07
W
DEC 13-10
A. Rodriguez
Delta
2024 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 4
31-32
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:44
b. morrill
South Sevier
2024 Iron Town Jr. Individuals
Round 3
31-32
12/02
L
F 10-7 1:28
G. Ackerman
Team Prestige Wrestling
Thunder Classic
Round 2 (Best of 3)
32-33
12/02
L
MD 21-10
G. Ackerman
Team Prestige Wrestling
Thunder Classic
Round 1 (Best of 3)
32-33
11/18
W
F 2-2 0:52
B. McPherson
JWC
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 3 (4 Man)
31-35
11/18
L
DEC 16-12
M. Yardley
Beaver
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 2 (4 Man)
31-35
11/18
L
F 5-0 0:48
K. Robinson
Shootbox Wrestling Club
2023 Millard Youth Ironman
Round 1 (4 Man)
31-35
11/11
W
FOR 0-0
K. Augustus
Westlake
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
30-32
11/11
W
F 2-0 0:26
G. Hortman
Champions Wrestling Club
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
30-32
11/11
W
DEC 11-9 SV
G. Ackerman
Team Prestige
Caleb Williams Memorial 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
30-32
11/04
W
FOR 0-0
B. Irons
Club King - North Sanpete
Rabbit Rumble
Round 3
32-33
11/04
W
DEC 8-4
A. Rodriguez
Delta Wrestling Club
Rabbit Rumble
Round 2
32-33
11/04
W
F 7-0 1:46
B. Morrill
South sevier
Rabbit Rumble
Round 1
32-33
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
W
F 2-0 0:30
T. Turner
Millard
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
29-31
04/01
W
F 2-0 0:35
E. Lewis
NORTH SEVIER Wolf Pack
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
29-31
04/01
L
F 9-0 1:20
K. King
North Sanpete
UTAH LITTLE LEAGUE STATE 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
29-31
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024