Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Otto Norlander
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Dillon
Dillon Little Guy Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/16
W
DEC 5-4
T. Stone
Ennis
2024 SWMLG Championship
Round 4 Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
03/09
W
DEC 8-3
R. Towns
Jefferson
2024 SWMLG Divisonals Dillon
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
03/02
W
F 15-1 2:53
S. Hunter
Deerlodge
2024 SWMLG Twin Little Guy
Round 4 - Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
03/02
L
DEC 10-8
T. Stone
Ennis
2024 SWMLG Twin Little Guy
Round 1 - All Brackets
70
02/24
L
DEC 8-3
T. Dyk
Manhattan
2024 SWMLG Deerlodge Little Guy Tournament
Round 4 - Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
02/24
W
F 9-4 1:39
S. Hunter
Deerlodge
2024 SWMLG Deerlodge Little Guy Tournament
Round 3 - All Brackets
70
02/24
L
DEC 8-6 SV
T. Stone
Ennis
2024 SWMLG Deerlodge Little Guy Tournament
Round 2 - All Brackets
70
02/24
W
F 7-3 1:00
T. Dyk
Manhattan
2024 SWMLG Deerlodge Little Guy Tournament
Round 1 - All Brackets
70
02/17
W
DEC 6-4
K. Swenson
Manhattan
2024 SWMLG Townsend
Round 4 - Placement Matches (8 Man)
65B
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:31
K. Hart
Three Forks
2024 SWMLG Townsend
Round 2 - All Brackets
65B
02/17
W
F 9-0 1:45
H. Wellenstein
Townsend
2024 SWMLG Townsend
Round 1 - All Brackets
65B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
MD 14-2
B. Allard
Powell
2023 SWMLG Dillon
Round 3 - All Brackets
62
03/11
L
F 4-0 1:49
J. Anderson
Jefferson
2023 SWMLG Dillon
Round 2 - All Brackets
62
03/04
L
DEC 8-2
J. Anderson
Jefferson
SWMLG 2023 Twin Bridges
Round 4-Placement Matches (8 Man) Semis (16 Man)
62A
03/04
W
DEC 5-0
D. Cherwin
Ennis
SWMLG 2023 Twin Bridges
Round 2 - All Brackets
62A
02/25
L
DEC 9-5
E. Owens
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
2023 SWMLG Jefferson
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
62
02/25
W
DEC 11-8
D. Cherwin
Ennis Wrestling Club
2023 SWMLG Jefferson
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
62
02/25
W
MD 11-1
Q. Bray
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
2023 SWMLG Jefferson
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
62
02/25
W
TF 17-2 4:30
K. Kesterson
Jefferson Little Guy Wrestling Club
2023 SWMLG Jefferson
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
62
02/25
L
DEC 12-9
C. Morrison
Helena Bearcats Wrestling Club
2023 SWMLG Jefferson
Round 1 (16 Man)
62
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024