Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Abram Castro
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Blue Island (Eisenhower)
Eisenhower
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:22
A. Elayyan
Oak Lawn (Community)
SSC Varsity Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
F 10-8 4:15
O. Salah
Oak Lawn (Richards)
SSC Varsity Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:25
I. Gonzalez
Midlothian (Bremen)
SSC Varsity Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/20
W
DEC 13-6
A. Romo
Summit (Argo)
SSC Varsity Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/24
L
F 10-7 4:00
A. Akilani
Oak Lawn (Richards)
@ Richards w/ Oak Forest & Eisenhower
Round 1
126
12/24
L
F 12-0 4:00
J. Mair
Oak Forest
@ Richards w/ Oak Forest & Eisenhower
Round 1
126
12/10
L
DEC 5-0
J. Bonilla
Evergreen Park
Shepard & EP @ Eisenhower
Round 1
120
12/10
L
DEC 6-5
E. Bywater
Palos Heights (Shepard)
Shepard & EP @ Eisenhower
Round 1
120
11/21
W
F 0-0
A. Sotelo
Arlington Heights (St. Viator)
Arlington Heights (St. Viator) @ Blue Island (Eisenhower)
Round 1
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
DEC 8-7
C. Wholley
Sandburg
IWCOA 2023 CC Reg Richards
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:55
D. Garcia
Stagg
IWCOA 2023 CC Reg Richards
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/26
L
F 7-0 2:58
E. Wofford
Bremen
IWCOA 2023 CC Reg Richards
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024