Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
cody miller
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Metamora
Metamora Township
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
MD 16-8
G. Weatherford
Ottawa Township
IWCOA 2024 C Reg Normal
WB2
157
02/25
W
F 1-10 3:19
D. Durbin
Farmington
IWCOA 2024 C Reg Normal
Quarters
157
02/25
L
F 2-0 3:32
J. Schmick
Dunlap
IWCOA 2024 C Reg Normal
R2
157
02/03
L
MD 18-5
J. Allen
Dunlap
IHSA 2A Regional @ Metamora
Consi Semis
150
02/03
L
F 0-0 2:29
S. Marvin
Morton
IHSA 2A Regional @ Metamora
Semis and WB3
150
02/03
W
F 4-2
K. Walker
Peoria (H.S.)
IHSA 2A Regional @ Metamora
Quarters and WB1
150
02/01
W
F 0-0
A. Artman
Pekin
Tri with Pekin & Metamora
Round 1
150
01/27
W
F 0-0
B. Johnson
Kewanee (H.S.)
IVC, Metamora, Kewanee
Round 1
157
01/20
L
F 8-4 3:10
J. Schmick
Dunlap
Mid-Illini Conference Varsity Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
01/20
W
F 9-5 2:47
G. Blasdel
Pekin
Mid-Illini Conference Varsity Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/20
L
F 3-0 2:45
A. Greene
Canton
Mid-Illini Conference Varsity Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
01/11
L
F 0-0
J. Balsimo
Tremont
Metamora @ Tremont
Round 1
150
01/06
W
F 4-0 1:28
L. Gerlick
Taylorville
Jeff Gardner Memorial JV Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
150
01/06
L
MD 13-0
R. Lilo
Quincy (Sr.)
Jeff Gardner Memorial JV Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
F 13-1 5:09
J. Verry
Auburn
Jeff Gardner Memorial JV Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
150
01/06
W
TF 16-0 3:54
G. Fasig
Williamsville
Jeff Gardner Memorial JV Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
150
12/30
L
F 6-0 4:59
T. Brown
Washington
Canton/Metamora/Washington
Round 1
157
12/02
L
MD 10-1
C. Allen
Harvey (Thornton)
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
150
11/29
L
TF 16-0 2:00
H. Hardwick
Normal (Community)
Normal (Community) @ Metamora
Round 1
150
11/25
W
F 2-0 1:01
S. Samalea
Centennial
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Finals
150 B
11/25
W
F 5-0 1:22
L. Nowlan
Morton
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Semis
150 B
11/25
W
F 2-0 0:44
J. Stork
Pekin
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Round 4
150 B
11/25
L
DEC 7-0
M. Taylor
Galesburg
NCHS Wrestling JV and Girls Invite
Round 3
150 B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024