Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Lleyton Herek
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Fenton Youth Wrestling
Northeast Region Affiliated
Unaffiliated
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
DEC 7-5
L. Slaght
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Round 3 (3 Man)
40-43
02/24
L
DEC 4-1
L. Jaroniewski
Millington Wrestling Club
MMWA Battlecats Open and Girls
Round 1 (3 Man)
40-43
02/17
W
F 9-0 1:24
C. Saldana
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
43
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:10
M. Brown
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Club
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
43
02/17
W
F 5-4 1:17
S. Rich
Northern Elite Pitbulls Wrestling
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
43
02/11
L
MD 8-0
M. Keiser
Mat Psychos Wrestling
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-43
02/11
W
MD 18-10
C. Saldana
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-43
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:11
P. Sovis
Corunna Youth Wrestling
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-43
02/04
L
F 5-2 0:50
M. Keiser
Mat Psychos Wrestling
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Round 3 (3 Man)
43
02/04
W
DEC 9-5
C. Saldana
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA Hartland - Open and Girls
Round 1 (3 Man)
43
01/28
W
F 6-1 1:29
J. Whitmore
Bendle Wrestling Club
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 5 (5 Man)
40-46A
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:14
M. Brown
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Club
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 3 (5 Man)
40-46A
01/28
L
F 4-4 2:29
L. Slaght
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 2 (5 Man)
40-46A
01/28
L
F 4-0 1:57
L. Jaroniewski
Millington Wrestling Club
MMWA Fenton Open/Girls
Round 1 (5 Man)
40-46A
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:19
M. Brown
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Club
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-43
01/20
L
F 4-0 0:39
L. Slaght
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-43
01/20
W
DEC 14-12
C. Saldana
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA Lakeville-Open
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-43
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/26
L
Replay
DEC 14-8
I. Futrell
No Mercy BTSD
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Placement Matches (32 Man)
37
03/26
W
Replay
F 2-3 1:00
L. Fillingham
Barry County Grapplers Association
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
37
03/25
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:45
R. Reurink
TK WC
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
37
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 7-5
E. Baltodano
Mat Psychos
2023 MYWAY State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
37
02/12
W
TF 20-3 1:34
B. Iii
Fenton WC
Bay County Open & Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
37
02/12
W
F 2-0 0:08
J. Thorsby
Clio WC
Bay County Open & Novice
Round 1 (3 Man)
37
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022