Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-4 · Resumes Today at 5:30 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Today · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Today · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Today · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Preston Sovis
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Corunna
Corunna Youth Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 0:10
L. Slaght
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Round 3 (3 Man)
40
02/17
W
DEC 9-6
R. Zuehlke
Millington Wrestling Club
MMWA Birch Run Open and Girls
Round 1 (3 Man)
40
02/11
L
TF 16-0 3:00
C. Saldana
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-43
02/11
L
F 5-0 0:32
M. Keiser
Mat Psychos Wrestling
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-43
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:11
L. Herek
Fenton Youth Wrestling
MMWA New Lothrop Open and Girls
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-43
01/21
L
F 11-1 2:20
L. Slaght
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 3 (4 Man)
40-43
01/21
W
F 9-2 1:17
M. Brown
Holly Roughriders Wrestling Club
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 2 (4 Man)
40-43
01/21
W
MD 15-2
C. Gravelle
Durand Wrestling Club
MMWA Mary L. Miller Memorial (Durand)
Round 1 (4 Man)
40-43
01/14
L
F 4-0 0:28
S. Rich
Northern Elite Pitbulls Wrestling
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Round 2 (Best of 3)
40-43
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:19
S. Rich
Northern Elite Pitbulls Wrestling
MMWA Flushing Raiders - Open & Girls
Round 1 (Best of 3)
40-43
01/13
W
TF 18-2 2:27
C. Shaft
Caro Growlers Wrestling Club
MMWA Goodrich Open
Round 3 (3 Man)
40
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:36
L. Slaght
Davison Youth Wrestling
MMWA Goodrich Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
40
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:09
B. Lewis
Kearsley Wrestling Club
MMWA North Branch - Open & Girls
Round 2 (Best of 3)
40-43
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:13
B. Lewis
Kearsley Wrestling Club
MMWA North Branch - Open & Girls
Round 1 (Best of 3)
40-43
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022