Completed
Jun 15
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Marcelo Cantu
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Built by Brunson
Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Lincolnshire Stevenson
Stevenson
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/07
L
TF 15-2 2:54
K. Kosciarz
suplex
Saint Viator Developmental FS/GR
Round 2 (4 Man)
135-139
04/07
L
TF 8-0 1:07
I. Olejniczak
Alpha Wrestling Academy
Saint Viator Developmental FS/GR
Round 2 (4 Man)
135-139
04/07
L
DEC 10-4
K. Kosciarz
suplex
Saint Viator Developmental FS/GR
Round 1 (4 Man)
135-139
03/03
L
DEC 7-0
D. Derevlyak
Palatine
IWCOA 2024 N Sect Lake Zurich
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/25
L
DEC 3-2
J. Lopez
Johnsburg
IWCOA 2024 N Reg Lakes
Round 8 (Placement Matches)
126
02/25
W
DEC 9-3
C. Tcholakov
Grant
IWCOA 2024 N Reg Lakes
Round 7 (WB Semi`s)
126
02/25
L
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Eisenberg
Grayslake Central
IWCOA 2024 N Reg Lakes
Round 6 (Semi`s and WB)
126
02/25
W
F 3-0 2:55
E. Murray
Mundelein
IWCOA 2024 N Reg Lakes
Round 4 (8 Q, 16 Q & 1 WB, 32 Q & 3 WB)
126
02/25
W
F 7-1 1:39
C. Chavez
Grant
IWCOA 2024 N Reg Lakes
Round 2 (32 P & WB 1, 16 P)
126
02/25
W
DEC 9-3
I. Thomson
Antioch
IWCOA 2024 N Reg Lakes
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/27
W
F 8-6 4:30
J. Liu
Libertyville
Libertyville @ Lincolnshire (Stevenson)
Round 1
126
01/20
L
F 4-0 3:53
L. Halloran
Grayslake (Central)
Lake County Boys Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
01/20
L
MD 12-1
L. Medina
Zion (Z.-Benton)
Lake County Boys Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
01/13
L
DEC 5-0
J. Godoy
Riverside (R.-Brookfield)
Illini Classic 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/13
L
TF 17-2 5:23
J. Kutchek
LaGrange (Lyons)
Illini Classic 2024
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
DEC 10-5
C. Spizzirri
Hoffman Estates Conant
Randy Conrad Invite 2024
1st Place
126
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:57
M. Mendez
Machesney Park Harlem
Randy Conrad Invite 2024
Rd 4 Semis (16 & 8 Man) WB 3 (16 Man), WB1 (8 Man)
126
01/06
W
MD 14-6
D. Miranda
Leyden High School
Randy Conrad Invite 2024
Rd 2 Quarters (16 Man & 8 Man) WB 1 (16 Man)
126
12/29
L
F 3-4 3:18
C. Angaran
Moline (H.S.)
The FLAVIN
Round 2 (4 Team)
126
12/29
L
F 5-1 3:07
A. Milburn
Rochelle
The FLAVIN
Round 3 (4 Team)
126
12/29
L
F 9-0 5:34
A. Aranda
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
The FLAVIN
Finals (8 Team)
126
12/29
L
F 2-0 1:26
M. Martinelli
Elmhurst (York)
The FLAVIN
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
126
12/29
L
F 3-2 3:27
C. Musser
Minooka
The FLAVIN
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
12/28
W
DEF 0-0
K. Gunderson
Richmond Burton
68th Annual Berman Holiday Classic
7th Place
126
12/28
L
F 8-2 5:32
D. Derevlyak
Palatine
68th Annual Berman Holiday Classic
Wrestleback Semis
126
12/28
W
F 2-0 1:07
J. Pena
Grant
68th Annual Berman Holiday Classic
2nd Round
126
12/28
L
MD 10-1
S. Hernandez
Lake Park
68th Annual Berman Holiday Classic
First Round
126
12/28
W
MD 15-6
K. Gunderson
Richmond Burton
68th Annual Berman Holiday Classic
Prelims
126
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 8-1
K. Sahu
Grayslake Central
IWCOA 2023 N Sect Lake Zurich
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
03/05
L
F 5-0 1:50
E. Glowinski
Warren Twp
IWCOA 2023 N Sect Lake Zurich
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
02/26
W
F 2-2 1:11
L. Calderon
Waukegan
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lakes
Round 8 (Placement Matches)
113
02/26
W
DEC 8-6
A. Valladares
Buffalo Grove
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lakes
Round 7 (WB Semi`s)
113
02/26
L
DEC 6-3
K. Sahu
Grayslake Central
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lakes
Round 6 (Semi`s and WB)
113
02/26
W
DEC 3-2
N. Cernas
Mundelein
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Lakes
Round 4 (8 Q, 16 Q & 1 WB, 32 Q & 3 WB)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024