Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brinkley Thiele
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 6-1 1:42
D. Lindsey
Weeping Water
12th Annual Kyle Sorensen Memorial
Round 3 (3 Man)
60-63
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:20
B. Ehlers
Syracuse Mat Club
12th Annual Kyle Sorensen Memorial
Round 2 (3 Man)
60-63
02/11
W
DEC 11-6
S. Honan
BJSA
2024 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 4 (5 Man)
60-63
02/11
L
MD 12-2
D. Purdham
Nebraska City Wrestling Club
2024 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 3 (5 Man)
60-63
02/11
L
F 13-8 2:36
R. Foutch
Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
2024 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 2 (5 Man)
60-63
02/11
L
MD 9-1
C. Lance
WWC Predator Wrestling
2024 Ashland-Greenwood Jr Wrestling
Round 1 (5 Man)
60-63
02/04
L
DEC 6-3
J. Streff
CWO
Wahoo Champion of Champions 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
62-67
02/04
W
F 4-1 1:50
M. Sund
Wahoo Warriors
Wahoo Champion of Champions 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
62-67
02/04
W
F 4-3 1:53
A. Harder
Fremont Wrestling Club
Wahoo Champion of Champions 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
62-67
01/22
W
F 5-0 0:14
E. Boyle
Plattsmouth Youth
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
58-61
01/22
W
F 5-0 0:19
L. Kreifels
Nebraska City Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
58-61
01/21
L
DEC 10-8
E. Boyer
Nebraska City Wrestling Club
2024 Plattsmouth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
58-61
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:35
N. Forney
Southern Wrestling Club
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
58-63
01/07
W
F 7-2 1:55
B. Allen
Hawks WC Lincoln
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
58-63
01/07
L
DEC 10-5
H. Kring
Hawks WC Lincoln
Malcolm Youth Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
58-63
12/17
L
DEC 7-5 SV
M. Nelson
Jr. Cougars
Trojan Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-65
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:29
Z. Ellingson
Jr. Titans Wrestling Club
Trojan Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-65
12/17
L
DEC 7-0
C. Lance
WWC Predator Wrestling
Trojan Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 2-0
M. Harris
Johnson County Central
Weeping Water Kyle Sorensen Memorial Tournament
Round 3
57-62
02/25
L
DEC 5-3 SV
W. Brandenburg
Plattsmouth Wrestling Club
Weeping Water Kyle Sorensen Memorial Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-62
02/25
L
TF 15-0 2:11
L. Armagost
Syracuse Mat Club
Weeping Water Kyle Sorensen Memorial Tournament
Round 1
57-62
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024