Completed
Jun 15
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hagan Windsor
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Mussellman
Musselman
Musselman Hs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
W
F 2-0 0:18
D. Bell
Martinsburg
AAA Region II
3rd Place Matches
138
02/18
W
TF 16-0 3:38
E. Gallegos
Washington
AAA Region II
Cons. Semi
138
02/18
L
DEC 4-2 SV
T. Rucker
Jefferson
AAA Region II
Championship Semifinals
138
02/18
W
F 10-3 2:29
D. Bell
Martinsburg
AAA Region II
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
138
02/14
L
F 0-0 2:42
J. Gatto
Stafford
Fear The Spear
Round 1
138
02/03
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:57
C. Hill
Parkersburg South
2024 West Virginia Dual Team State Championships
Quarter-Finals
138 lbs
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:28
C. Rhee
Patriot
Fear The Spear
Round 1
138
01/16
W
F 0-0 5:34
L. Bush
Lewis County
Gerry Raymond Automotive Invitational
Champ. Round 2
138
01/16
W
F 0-0 0:20
E. Gallegos
Washington
Gerry Raymond Automotive Invitational
Champ. Round 1
138
01/10
L
F 2-0 1:26
B. Messick
Spring Mills HS
WV AAA Region II State Duals Qualifier
Placement (4 Team)
138
01/10
W
TF 22-6 5:32
J. Todd
Washington
WV AAA Region II State Duals Qualifier
Semis (4 Team)
138
12/30
L
F 2-4 1:31
W. Bryman
Attica-Batavia Sr HS
Battle at the Bridge
Cons Round 6
138
12/30
W
F 9-1 1:32
M. Mendoza
W.T. Woodson
Battle at the Bridge
Cons Round 5
138
12/30
W
F 4-0 0:58
A. Regalbuto
Westfield
Battle at the Bridge
Cons Round 4
138
12/29
L
F 7-3 3:08
A. Inzana
King George
Battle at the Bridge
Round of 16 & Cons Round 2
138
12/29
W
MD 10-2
J. Gatto
Stafford
Battle at the Bridge
Round of 32 and Cons Round 1
138
12/29
W
F 5-0 1:15
K. Shanks
Colgan
Battle at the Bridge
Round of 64
138
12/20
W
TF 19-2 4:49
S. Hodel
James Wood
Tri @ Sherando
Round 1
144
12/20
L
DEC 6-2
Z. Hayes
Sherando
Tri @ Sherando
Round 1
144
12/09
W
F 8-1 1:31
D. Dezorzi
North Stafford B
Stephen Altorfer Memorial Duals
Round 2 (8 Team)
144
12/09
W
F 6-0 0:59
D. Williams
North Stafford
Stephen Altorfer Memorial Duals
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
144
12/09
W
DEC 8-7 SV
N. Hoston
Riverside
Stephen Altorfer Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (8 Team)
144
12/09
W
F 9-6 3:47
J. Haskell
Mountain View
Stephen Altorfer Memorial Duals
Round 3 (8 Team)
144
12/09
L
DEC 11-5
W. Harris
C.D. Hylton
Stephen Altorfer Memorial Duals
Round 1 (8 Team)
144
12/02
W
TF 15-0 3:52
B. Smith
Albemarle
David Wells Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
144
12/02
W
F 5-0 1:04
L. Fronzo
King George
David Wells Memorial Dual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
144
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/12
L
DEC 4-0
G. Helms
North Lincoln High School
Fauquier MAWA 2023 District Tournament
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
140
03/11
W
DEC 5-0
D. Rossi
N/A
Fauquier MAWA 2023 District Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
140
03/11
W
F 2-0 2:15
Z. Beachner
Kettle Run
Fauquier MAWA 2023 District Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
140
01/21
W
DEC 9-2
G. Cahill
Frank W. Cox
Battle of Spotsylvania
Round 6 (12 Man)
138
01/21
L
DEC 9-3
L. Wahlquist
Spotsylvania
Battle of Spotsylvania
Round 5 (12 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 5-0 1:00
G. Meredith
Orange County
Battle of Spotsylvania
Round 4 (12 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:36
E. Nowell
Cosby
Battle of Spotsylvania
Round 3 (12 Man)
138
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:26
D. Gentrup
Lightridge High School
Battle of Spotsylvania
Round 2 (12 Man)
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024