Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9 · Resumes Today at 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kyler Kissell
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Colorado
Hogback Elite
Hogback Elite Wrestling Club
Westminster
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/25
L
TF 10-0 2:23
A. McDaniel
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle State Championships
Round 3
108
05/25
L
F 2-0 0:16
A. Jacobs
La Gente Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle State Championships
Round 1
108
03/02
L
F 7-0 1:56
A. Alarid
Northglenn Youth Wrestling Club
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 5
100
03/02
W
DEC 4-2
S. Vigil
Wiggins Youth Wrestling
CUSAW 2024 Freshman/Sophomore State
Round 4
100
02/18
L
F 8-0 2:26
R. Huppenthal
Brighton Wrestling
WSWL 23/24 - Adams City Classic
Round 3 (4 Man)
90-99
02/18
W
DEC 10-4
K. Salas
Northglenn Youth Wrestling Club
WSWL 23/24 - Adams City Classic
Round 2 (4 Man)
90-99
02/18
L
F 6-1 2:33
J. Romero
Jr. Trojans Wrestling
WSWL 23/24 - Adams City Classic
Round 1 (4 Man)
90-99
02/04
L
F 9-0 3:33
R. Scott
Chatfield Wrestling
WSWL 23/24 - Battle of Pirates Gold
Round 3 (4 Man)
98-106
02/04
L
F 6-1 2:03
R. Huppenthal
Brighton Wrestling
WSWL 23/24 - Battle of Pirates Gold
Round 2 (4 Man)
98-106
02/04
L
F 5-0 1:29
M. B
Westside Wrestling Club
WSWL 23/24 - Battle of Pirates Gold
Round 1 (4 Man)
98-106
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:34
V. Vigil
Westy Wolfpack
WSWL 23/24 - Wolf Pack Invitational
Round 5 (5 Man)
102
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:30
J. Quintana
Adams City Wresting Club
WSWL 23/24 - Wolf Pack Invitational
Round 3 (5 Man)
102
12/17
L
DEC 8-2
A. Marcial-Jimenez
Denver West Jr Cowboys
WSWL 23/24 - Wolf Pack Invitational
Round 2 (5 Man)
102
12/17
L
F 11-3 3:25
B. Grieb
Mountain Grapplers
WSWL 23/24 - Wolf Pack Invitational
Round 1 (5 Man)
102
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024