Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
LAURENTINO TORRES
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Belgrade
Belgrade Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:54
R. Watne
Townsend
Missouri River Rumble Folkstyle 2024
Round 1 (3 Man)
65
02/25
L
F 0-2 0:09
M. Tirado
East Helena Outlaws
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
02/25
W
FOR 0-0
E. Jones
Helena Wrestling Club
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
02/25
L
F 5-0 0:34
W. Hettick
Butte Wrestling Club
Sleeping Giant AAU Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
02/17
L
F 10-0 1:27
W. Hettick
Butte Wrestling Club
2024 Cyclops
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
55
02/17
L
F 5-0 0:59
M. Tirado
East Helena Outlaws
2024 Cyclops
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
55
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
F 9-1 2:18
T. Kennedy
Three Forks
2023 SWMLG Dillon
Round 3 - All Brackets
46
03/11
L
F 4-0 0:15
D. Helle
Dillon
2023 SWMLG Dillon
Round 1 - All Brackets
46
03/04
L
F 2-3 0:26
D. Vincent
Belgrade Wrestling Club
SWMLG 2023 Twin Bridges
Round 3 - All Brackets
46
03/04
L
F 5-0 0:18
T. Visser
Jefferson
SWMLG 2023 Twin Bridges
Round 2 - All Brackets
46
03/04
L
F 2-0 0:21
L. Tucker
Jefferson
SWMLG 2023 Twin Bridges
Round 1 - All Brackets
46
02/25
L
F 2-0 0:22
T. Ryles
Bozeman Wrestling Club
2023 SWMLG Manhattan
Round 2 - All Brackets
48A
02/25
L
F 7-0 1:20
C. Althans
Three Forks Little Guy Wrestling
2023 SWMLG Manhattan
Round 1 - All Brackets
48A
02/18
L
TF 22-6 2:00
D. Vincent
Belgrade Wrestling Club
2023 SWMLG Ennis Tournament
Round 3 - All Brackets
46B
02/18
L
TF 15-0 2:00
C. Downey
Livingston Wrestling Club
2023 SWMLG Ennis Tournament
Round 1 - All Brackets
46B
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024