Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Matthew Barlow
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Grain House Grapplers Wrestling Club
Grainhouse Grapplers Wrestling Club
Grainhouse grappler
Indian River
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/10
W
F 5-0 1:00
J. Dewey
Schuylerville/Greenwich Wrestling Club
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Semis
71
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 8-1
M. Neumann
Bears of Brewster Wrestling
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Quarters
71
03/09
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
C. Schmidt
District 3 Wrestling
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
71
01/14
L
F 4-1 1:50
M. Lane
Club not listed
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Placement Matches (16 Man)
64-70
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:00
G. Willis
Brawlers Elite
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 4 (16 Man)
64-70
01/14
W
F 2-0 0:53
S. Lambertson
Club not listed
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 2 (16 Man)
64-70
01/14
L
DEC 2-0
B. Velasquez
Warrior Warehouse Wrestling Club
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 1 (16 Man)
64-70
01/14
W
F 5-0 0:59
C. Gibeau
Black Belt Wrestling Academy
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 6 (12 Man)
68-75
01/14
W
MD 11-1
N. Gibeau
Black Belt Wrestling Academy
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 5 (12 Man)
68-75
01/14
W
F 6-0 0:58
B. Raynore
Brawlers Elite
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 4 (12 Man)
68-75
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:25
G. Lippert
Mexico Wrestling
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 3 (12 Man)
68-75
01/14
W
F 10-0 1:52
R. Thompson-Hall
Baldwinsville Wrestling Club
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 2 (12 Man)
68-75
09/16
L
Replay
F 10-2 1:54
N. Chapman
Darkhorse
Tyrant Tussle Open
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64
09/16
W
F 0-2 1:24
B. Bernatowicz
Ragin Raisins
Tyrant Tussle Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
L. Palmiotto
Yorktown Wrestling
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi Rd 3
57
03/25
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:43
W. Suerla
Franklinville Youth Wrestling
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 4 (Consi Rd 2)
57
03/25
L
Replay
F 8-0 0:49
B. Muscarella
WRCL Wrestling Club
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 3 (Round of 16)
57
03/25
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
J. Keable
Hilton Junior Cadet Wrestling
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (32 Man)
57
03/05
L
DEC 3-0
N. Chapman
Central Square
MAWA Preliminary District Tourn.-Phoenix
Placement
56
03/05
W
F 0-0 0:30
C. Cecile
Westhill
MAWA Preliminary District Tourn.-Phoenix
consisemis
56
03/05
W
F 4-0 1:41
W. Johnson
Lafayette
MAWA Preliminary District Tourn.-Phoenix
Semis
56
03/05
L
DEC 2-0
N. Chapman
Central Square
MAWA Preliminary District Tourn.-Phoenix
Quarters
56
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024