Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Zoe Kip
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Club not listed
Liberty
Liberty H.S.
Liberty HS
Liberty-9
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:29
L. Batzer
Crown City Wrestling Club
2024 NYWAY State Championships
5th Place
170
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:05
G. Vasquez
Fulton Wrestling Club
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Consi Semis
170
03/09
L
Replay
F 5-2 3:59
L. Sorenson
Club not listed
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Consi Qtrs
170
03/09
W
F 2-0 1:26
B. Wicks
Grindhouse Wrestling Club
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Consi Rd 4
170
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:27
K. Davidson
Club not listed
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Consi Rd 3
170
02/15
W
F 0-0 0:51
H. Lichtenstein
Middletown Sr HS
Girls Section IX Championships
1st Place Match
152
01/28
W
DEC 12-6
C. Ascher
Ardsley
2024 Edgemont Invitational
Round 2
152
01/28
W
F 0-0 2:51
M. GEORGAS
Suffern Sr HS
2024 Edgemont Invitational
Round 1
152
01/27
L
Replay
F 2-2 3:34
G. Gonzales
Phoenix-3
2024 NYSPHSAA Girls Wrestling Invitational
5th
152
01/26
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:43
J. Santiago
Cazenovia-3
2024 NYSPHSAA Girls Wrestling Invitational
Consi-Semis
152
01/26
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
K. Carrion
Harborfields-11
2024 NYSPHSAA Girls Wrestling Invitational
ConsiQtrs
152
01/26
W
Replay
DEC 8-2
J. VanWormer
Cobleskill-Richmondville-2
2024 NYSPHSAA Girls Wrestling Invitational
WB2
152
01/26
L
Replay
F 4-4 3:14
G. Gonzales
Phoenix-3
2024 NYSPHSAA Girls Wrestling Invitational
Quarters
152
01/26
W
Replay
MD 15-3
K. Quinn
Gowanda-6
2024 NYSPHSAA Girls Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:58
K. Johnson
Burnt Hills Sr HS
Columbia Dames & Devils Tournament
Round 5
152
01/21
W
F 0-0 0:58
A. Barham
Monroe Woodbury Sr HS
Columbia Dames & Devils Tournament
Round 3
152
01/21
W
F 0-0 1:27
B. Farrell
Hadley Luzerne
Columbia Dames & Devils Tournament
Round 2
152
01/21
W
F 0-0 2:25
K. Piper
Monroe Woodbury Sr HS
Columbia Dames & Devils Tournament
Round 1
152
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:58
K. Johnson
Burnt Hills Sr HS
2024 Dames & Devils Wrestling Tournament
3rd Place
152
01/20
W
F 2-0 2:00
E. Brown
Columbia
2024 Dames & Devils Wrestling Tournament
Round 4
152
01/20
W
F 10-1 0:58
A. Barham
Monroe Woodbury Sr HS
2024 Dames & Devils Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
152
01/20
W
F 0-0 1:27
B. Farrell
Hadley Luzerne
2024 Dames & Devils Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
152
01/20
W
F 8-0 2:25
K. Piper
Monroe Woodbury Sr HS
2024 Dames & Devils Wrestling Tournament
Round 1-(16 man and 5 man RR)
152
12/28
L
F 7-0 2:45
B. Shepardson
Little Falls Sr HS
C-A Girls Tournament
Finals
152
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:32
L. Newell
Shaker Sr
C-A Girls Tournament
Round 5
152
12/28
W
F 5-0 0:37
A. Severance
Shaker Sr
C-A Girls Tournament
Round 4
152
12/28
W
F 2-0 0:13
H. Lichtenstein
Middletown Sr HS
C-A Girls Tournament
Round 3
152
12/28
W
F 11-0 2:26
C. Morocho
Middletown Sr HS
C-A Girls Tournament
Round 2
152
12/23
W
F 0-0 0:44
M. Cooper
Our Lady of Lourdes HS
Multi-Dual Meet @ Lourdes
Round 1
152
12/21
L
F 0-0 1:35
R. Brennan
New Paltz Sr HS
New Paltz Sr HS @ Liberty H.S.
Round 1
152
12/16
L
F 0-0 3:07
J. Mazzie
Burke Catholic HS
Burke Catholic HS @ Liberty H.S.
Round 1
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:36
J. Harden
Club not listed
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
5th Place
155
03/25
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:22
B. Shepardson
Club not listed
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi Semis
155
03/25
W
Replay
MD 8-0
M. Reid
Club not listed
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi Qtrs
155
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 5-3
A. Lubczenko
Club not listed
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi Rd 4
155
03/25
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
E. Heineman
Alexander Tri-Town Wrestling
2023 NYWAY STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
Consi Rd 3
155
02/18
L
DEC 1-0
L. Garcia
GPS Wrestling Club
NY-USA Folkstyle State Championship
semis
152
02/18
L
DEC 4-3
L. Garcia
GPS Wrestling Club
NY-USA Folkstyle State Championship
Quarters
152
01/28
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
M. Thomas
Iroquois
NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational
3rd
152
01/28
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
J. Santiago
Cazenovia
NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational
Consi-Semis
152
01/27
W
Replay
F 0-0 1:21
M. Bliss
Red Creek
NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational
ConsiQtrs
152
01/27
W
Replay
F 3-1 0:58
M. Sindlinger
Horseheads
NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational
WB2
152
01/27
L
Replay
F 4-2 3:34
G. Gonzales
Liverpool
NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational
Quarters
152
01/27
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
M. Thomas
Iroquois
NYSPHSAA Girls Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024