May 2-3, 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
Tomorrow · 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
Tomorrow · 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Tomorrow · 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
sheyenne pinkston
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Remington
Whitewater-Remington HS
Whitewater-Remington High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/20
W
F 8-0 1:55
M. Prieto
Pratt
Nickerson Women`s Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
115
01/19
W
F 2-1 1:29
J. Moore
Towanda-Circle HS
Nickerson Women`s Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
115
01/19
W
F 5-0 3:00
M. Odle
Stockton
Nickerson Women`s Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
115
01/19
L
F 2-2 1:19
K. Dombroski
Ellinwood Girls
Nickerson Women`s Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
115
01/19
L
F 2-2 1:59
T. Creadick
Pratt
Nickerson Women`s Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
115
01/13
W
F 8-1 1:23
K. Gash
Douglass HS
2024 Halstead Invitational Girls
5TH PLACE
115
01/13
L
F 6-7 2:21
K. Frakes
Douglass HS
2024 Halstead Invitational Girls
CON SEMI
115
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:22
Z. Learned
Wamego HS
2024 Halstead Invitational Girls
WB3
115
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:41
A. Provo
Halstead HS/Sedgwick HS
2024 Halstead Invitational Girls
WB2
115
01/12
L
F 7-0 2:29
K. Musick
Eudora HS
2024 Halstead Invitational Girls
ROUND 2
115
01/12
W
DEC 4-2
K. Bina
Marion HS
2024 Halstead Invitational Girls
ROUND 1
115
12/02
L
F 3-2 1:41
K. Linsner
Hoisington High School
6th Annual Pratt Girls Tournament
Round 5
120.0
12/01
L
F 3-5 4:42
K. Stokes
Wichita Northwest High School
6th Annual Pratt Girls Tournament
Round 4
120.0
12/01
W
F 2-0 1:09
M. Kolas
Hoisington High School
6th Annual Pratt Girls Tournament
Round 2
120.0
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
L. Patterson
McPherson
2023 Remington Bronco Girls Invitational
Medal Rounds
110
01/27
W
F 6-0 2:00
Y. Garnica
Chanute
2023 Remington Bronco Girls Invitational
Consolation Round 1
110
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:34
S. McCune
Circle
2023 Remington Bronco Girls Invitational
Quarterfinals
110
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:18
T. Northup
Stockton
Nickerson Girls Invitiational
Placement
110
01/21
W
FOR 0-0
R. Rawlings
Pratt
Nickerson Girls Invitiational
Round 5 (10 Man)
110
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
A. Grieve
Russell
Nickerson Girls Invitiational
Round 4 (10 Man)
110
01/20
L
F 9-5 3:32
C. Priest
Ellis
Nickerson Girls Invitiational
Round 3 (10 Man)
110
01/20
L
F 6-2 2:56
L. Garcia
Wichita-North
Nickerson Girls Invitiational
Round 2 (10 Man)
110
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022