Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cary Brown
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Freedom (South Riding)
GROVE CITY
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 6-3
A. Schmidt
Stafford
2024 VHSL Girls State Championships
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
02/23
L
F 2-0 0:43
K. Lucas
Liberty
2024 VHSL Girls State Championships
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
152
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:57
M. Escobar
Annandale
2024 Northern Region JV Super Jamboree
Placement Matches (8 Man)
Girls 152
01/27
W
F 4-1 3:30
C. Garcia
Thomas Edison
2024 Northern Region JV Super Jamboree
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
Girls 152
01/27
L
F 7-0 2:16
S. Prudencio
Oakton
2024 Northern Region JV Super Jamboree
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
Girls 152
01/27
W
DEC 5-0
M. Escobar
Annandale
2024 Northern Region JV Super Jamboree
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
Girls 152
12/30
L
DEC 6-4
C. Shank
MARYSVILLE
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Placement Matches (20 Man)
150
12/30
W
DEC 10-9
N. Higginbotham
WESTERVILLE CENTRAL
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 6 (20 Man)
150
12/30
L
TF 18-3 3:12
B. Martin
AMANDA-CLEARCREEK
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 5 (20 Man)
150
12/29
W
TF 16-1 3:28
T. Crawford
LONDON
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 4 (20 Man)
150
12/29
W
F 4-0 1:54
S. Barber
MADISON-PLAINS
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 2 (20 Man)
150
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:45
R. Roy
GROVEPORT MADISON
West Jefferson High School Invitational
Round 1 (20 Man)
150
12/21
L
F 20-9 5:00
B. Sheets
CENTRAL CROSSING
CENTRAL CROSSING @ GROVE CITY
Round 1
157
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Herrera
Jackson MS
Eagle Rumble Open@Madison Plains - Y/JH
Placement Matches (8 Man)
124-136
02/26
W
F 0-0 0:40
L. Allgeier
Madison Plains
Eagle Rumble Open@Madison Plains - Y/JH
Round 3 (8 Man)
124-136
02/26
W
F 0-0 1:04
B. Toronto
London
Eagle Rumble Open@Madison Plains - Y/JH
Round 2 (8 Man)
124-136
02/19
W
MD 13-0
C. C4
Miami trace
OHWAY CENTRAL REGIONAL
Placement Matches (8 Man)
136
02/19
W
DEC 7-2
L. Allgeier
---
OHWAY CENTRAL REGIONAL
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
136
02/19
W
FOR 0-0
F. FORFEIT
CP Wrestling
OHWAY CENTRAL REGIONAL
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
136
02/19
L
DEC 10-3
G. Beery
---
OHWAY CENTRAL REGIONAL
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
136
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024