Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John (Leo) Hager
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
AWC NEBRASKA
AWC Nebraska
Alliance Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
L
DEC 11-10
R. Starke
Hay Springs Junior Wrestling
Haytown Throwdown 2024
Round 2
60-64
03/09
L
DEC 9-2
D. Miller
Bayard Federated Wrestling
Haytown Throwdown 2024
Round 1
60-64
02/24
L
F 14-2 2:57
C. Abbott
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
6th Koozer-Dobson Slam
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
65-70
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Isom
---
6th Koozer-Dobson Slam
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65-70
02/24
W
MD 9-1
L. McConaughey
---
6th Koozer-Dobson Slam
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65-70
02/04
L
TF 15-0 3:00
C. Hendon
Nebraska Elite Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
02/04
L
F 2-2 0:46
J. Isom
Gering Wrestling Club
Chuck Deter Classic 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
01/21
W
DEC 11-4
C. Armstrong
Bayard Wrestling Club
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 4
57-61
01/21
W
DEC 7-0
R. Starke
Hay Springs Junior Wrestling
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3
57-61
01/21
W
DEC 8-4
G. Morrison
Chadron Junior Wrestling Club
Bridgeport Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2
57-61
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:58
T. Barnum
Torrington Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 4
55-59
01/07
L
DEC 8-2
K. Lane
Gladiator Wrestling Academy
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 3
55-59
01/07
L
DEC 7-0
L. Weingart
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2024
Round 2
55-59
12/30
W
DEC 7-2
A. Pina
Gering Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock
Round 3
60-64
12/30
L
TF 16-0 2:11
C. Roberts
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
Rumble at the Rock
Round 4
60-64
12/30
L
F 7-0 1:17
B. Vining
Westside Raiders
Rumble at the Rock
Round 2
60-64
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
L
DEC 10-8
M. Finch
CWC Thunder
Hemingford Jr Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-59
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:11
G. McClary
AWC Nebraska
Hemingford Jr Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-59
03/04
W
F 2-0 0:20
B. Dye
Chadron Wrestling Club
Hemingford Jr Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-59
02/25
W
F 2-0 0:17
W. Scalise
Newcastle Fall Guys
Crawford Youth Tournament 2023
Round 5
55-58
02/25
L
DEC 7-5
G. Shultz
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Crawford Youth Tournament 2023
Round 3
55-58
02/25
W
F 8-6 2:21
K. Pedregon
Pine ridge wrestling club
Crawford Youth Tournament 2023
Round 2
55-58
02/12
W
F 4-2 0:41
L. McConaughey
Gordon Rushville Jr Wrestling
GRWC Mustang Stampede 2023
Round 4
56-57
02/12
W
MD 11-1
P. Shaul
Valentine Wrestling Club
GRWC Mustang Stampede 2023
Round 3
56-57
02/12
W
DEC 8-7
B. Crider
Garden County
GRWC Mustang Stampede 2023
Round 2
56-57
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024