Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Rea Queener
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Ogemaw
Ogemaw Bulldogs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/22
L
DEC 6-3
H. Cannon
Shamrock Select
2024 MYWAY GIRLS State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
52
03/10
W
F 2-4 2:11
R. Vanluyn
Tri County
MYWAY North Regional
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
55
02/18
L
F 2-0 1:05
C. Radford
New Boston
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
55
02/18
W
TF 15-0 3:23
L. Engels
Cadillac
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
02/18
L
DEC 6-4
E. Jordan
Reed City
NEMWA Bullock Creek (AD) regionals
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:45
R. Hauch
Michigan Rev
NEMWA Week 6 SSC (AB)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
55
02/10
W
DEC 7-4
B. Bursick
Freeland
NEMWA Week 6 SSC (AB)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
55
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:26
Z. Birnbaum
Bullock Creek
NEMWA Week 6 SSC (AB)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
55
02/03
W
TF 16-0 2:00
A. Zelinski
Farwell
NEMWA Week 5 Cadillac (AD)
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
52
02/03
W
F 0-5 2:13
G. Handwerk
TC Central Trojan
NEMWA Week 5 Cadillac (AD)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
02/03
L
DEC 7-1
G. Boyce
Frankfort
NEMWA Week 5 Cadillac (AD)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
02/03
W
F 5-0 0:31
L. Wilson
Farwell
NEMWA Week 5 Cadillac (AD)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
01/27
L
TF 16-0 3:00
F. Kuhn
Ogemaw
NEMWA Week 4 Freeland (AB)
Placement Matches (8 Man)
52
01/27
W
F 5-0 1:27
A. Hill
Freeland
NEMWA Week 4 Freeland (AB)
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
52
01/27
W
TF 16-0 1:54
G. O`Dell
Oscoda
NEMWA Week 4 Freeland (AB)
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
52
01/27
L
F 13-0 4:07
W. Wilson
Michigan Rev
NEMWA Week 4 Freeland (AB)
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52
01/06
L
F 4-0 2:10
F. Kuhn
Ogemaw
NEMWA Week 1 Ogemaw (AC)
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
52
01/06
L
MD 12-3
M. Mahlock
Bullock Creek
NEMWA Week 1 Ogemaw (AC)
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
01/06
W
F 5-0 0:27
I. Merrifield
Bay Co
NEMWA Week 1 Ogemaw (AC)
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023