Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Travis Ezell
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/13
L
F 5-0 0:48
R. Johnson
Florence
JC/Sparkman/Florence Tri
Round 1
215
12/13
L
F 2-0 0:39
N. Carroll
Hartselle
JC/Sparkman/Florence Tri
Round 1
215
12/13
L
F 2-2 1:22
T. Cunningham
Sparkman
JC/Sparkman/Florence Tri
Round 1
215
12/02
L
F 2-0 0:39
G. Stutzman
East Ascension
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
M. Wade
Memphis Central
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
215
12/01
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:44
A. Hydrick
Briarcrest Christian
Stewart Schay Black Horse Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
215
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
Replay
F 6-2 1:49
C. Powell
Hoover
AHSAA 7A North Super Section
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
285
02/10
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:33
Z. Chatman
Hewitt-Trussville
AHSAA 7A North Super Section
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/28
W
DEC 11-9
J. Godwin
McAdory High School
2023 Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
222B
01/27
W
F 7-0 1:18
J. Hawkins
Mortimer Jordan HS
2023 Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
222B
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:15
R. MiddleBrook
Leeds
2023 Mortimer Jordan Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
222B
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
M. Elliott
Buckhorn
North Alabama Championship
Round 7 - WB Semis
JH 205
01/21
W
F 6-3 2:23
W. Malone
New Hope HS
North Alabama Championship
Round 6 - Semis and WB
JH 205
01/21
W
MD 12-0
J. Mitula
James Clemens HS
North Alabama Championship
Round 5 - WB
JH 205
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:18
B. Bowling
St. John Paul II
North Alabama Championship
Round 4 - QF and WB
JH 205
01/21
W
F 7-1 1:12
H. Gilliam
Buckhorn
North Alabama Championship
Round 3
JH 205
01/21
L
F 2-1 0:54
M. Elliott
Buckhorn
North Alabama Championship
Round 2
JH 205
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020