Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Lantz
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hawks Red
Preston
Preston Hs
Preston Mat Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 0-0 4:01
J. Lownsberry
Robert C Byrd
Big 10 Conference Championships
3rd WB (16 Man)
132
02/10
W
F 0-0 4:07
A. Gorby
Bridgeport
Big 10 Conference Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 10-1 1:10
B. Ringer
East Fairmont Hs
Big 10 Conference Championships
Quarters
132
02/10
W
F 10-0 2:55
B. Pharis
Philip Barbour
Big 10 Conference Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
02/03
L
F 0-0
S. Jones
Huntington
Quad at Buc Up
Round 1
132
02/03
W
DEC 7-5
A. Gorby
Bridgeport Hs
Quad at Buc Up
Round 1
132
02/03
W
F 0-0
M. Garcia
---
Quad at Buc Up
Round 1
132
02/03
L
F 0-0
J. LOWNSBERY
Robert C Byrd
PB Quad
Round 1
132
02/01
W
DEC 8-6 SV
D. Walcott
Morgantown
Preston vs Northern Garrett and Morgantown
Round 1
132
01/30
L
F 0-0
T. Crain
ST CLAIRSVILLE
Tri JM, Preston, StC
Round 1
132
01/30
L
MD 13-0
J. Conley
SOUTHERN LOCAL
Tri JM, Preston, StC
Round 1
132
01/08
L
F 0-0
C. Angus
University
Buckhannon, Preston, Brooke
Round 1
132
12/22
L
F 4-0 2:51
C. Liggett
North Marion
39th Max Horz Wrestling Invitational
3rd Wrestleback (18 Man)
132
12/22
W
FOR 0-0
A. Smith
East Hardy
39th Max Horz Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 2nd WB (18 Man)
132
12/21
L
F 2-0 1:51
J. Morgan
Berkeley Springs
39th Max Horz Wrestling Invitational
Champ Round 2 (18 Man)
132
09/09
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:33
A. Belfor
Oxford
2023 Waterway Duals
3rd Place
128 lbs
09/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:30
C. Zimmerman
Council Rock South
2023 Waterway Duals
Semi-Finals
128 lbs
09/09
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:42
R. Allgeier
Hatboro-Horsham Wrestling Club
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 3
128 lbs
09/09
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:42
D. Lucian
Salesianum
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 2
128 lbs
09/09
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:09
T. Wood
St. Mary's Ryken
2023 Waterway Duals
RR Rnd 1
128 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
L
MD 8-0
H. Spitznogle
West Fairmont Junior Wrestling
Henry Miller Open
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
123-124.8
04/29
L
F 8-1 2:50
Z. Lockard
Arsenal Wrestling Club
Henry Miller Open
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
123-124.8
04/29
W
F 6-1 3:18
D. Lester
Panther Attack Wrestling
Henry Miller Open
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
123-124.8
02/12
L
DEC 4-0
R. Kessel
Independent
WVYWA 2023 Region 2 Tournament
16 Man Placement(1,3,5)
123
02/12
W
F 6-3 2:30
J. Katchur
University Hawks Wrestling Club
WVYWA 2023 Region 2 Tournament
16 Man 2nd Round of 4
123
02/12
L
F 6-0 4:01
C. Cosner
Iron Eagles Wrestling
WVYWA 2023 Region 2 Tournament
16 Man Champ Round of 8
123
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024