Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hayden Shear
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Clear Lake
Clear Lake Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
MD 17-8
P. Kock
Central Lyon/George-Little Rock
IHSAA 2A District 2 @ Estherville LC
Semis & WB (12 Man)
113
02/10
L
F 2-0 0:57
T. Zabka
Algona
IHSAA 2A District 2 @ Estherville LC
Quarters (12 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 8-0 2:38
K. Husmann
Monticello
Cougar Invite (AGWSR)
Round 3 (4 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 14-3 1:47
J. Luensman
Monticello
Cougar Invite (AGWSR)
Round 2 (4 Man)
113
02/03
L
F 2-0 1:11
J. Bowles
AGWSR
Cougar Invite (AGWSR)
Round 1 (4 Man)
113
02/02
L
MD 16-5
G. Fry
Garner-Hayfield/Ventura
Nevada vs Clear Lake, GHV & South Tama
Round 1
113
02/02
L
F 0-2 0:48
C. Graff
South Tama County
Nevada vs Clear Lake, GHV & South Tama
Round 1
113
01/20
L
F 0-0 1:19
L. Cayler
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
NCC Varsity Boy Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:40
J. Stevens
Hampton-Dumont/CAL
NCC Varsity Boy Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/17
L
F 2-0 1:21
M.
Waterloo East
Waterloo East, Clear Lake @Mason City
Round 1
106
01/11
L
F 2-0 0:29
J. Stevens
Hampton-Dumont-CAL
Algona/Clear Lake/ Hampton
Round 1
113
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:35
W. Miller
North Butler
Clear Lake Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
01/06
L
F 10-0 2:40
N. Stofferan
Okoboji
Clear Lake Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/05
L
F 8-0 0:47
C. Latch
Roland-Story
Clear Lake/CGD/Humboldt/RS
Round 1
113
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:20
A. Prenger
Humboldt
Clear Lake/CGD/Humboldt/RS
Round 1
113
01/05
L
F 2-0 0:47
L. Cayler
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
Clear Lake/CGD/Humboldt/RS
Round 1
113
12/15
L
F 4-0 0:50
J. Grimmett
Denver
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 3 (4 Team)
113
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:55
W. Sadler
Lisbon
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (6:00 PM)
113
12/15
L
F 2-0 0:46
L. Cayler
Clarion-Goldfield-Dows
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 1 (4 Team)
113
12/15
W
DEC 15-13
K. Schmit
Cedar Falls
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Finals (8:00 PM)
113
12/15
L
F 5-0 1:08
S. Wood
Indianola
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Quarterfinals (4:00 PM)
113
12/15
L
F 2-0 1:47
M. Norton
Waterloo East
2023 Battle of Waterloo - Boys
Round 2 (4 Team)
106
12/09
L
F 4-0 1:17
C. Hallquist
Park Hill South
Ankeny Centennial Duals - Boys
Round 1 (8 Team)
106
12/09
W
F 10-2 2:56
W. Klein
Des Moines Roosevelt
Ankeny Centennial Duals - Boys
Placement Matches (8 Team)
106
12/09
L
MD 14-5
J. Larsen
Ankeny Centennial
Ankeny Centennial Duals - Boys
Round 2 (8 Team)
106
12/04
L
F 0-0
M. Monat
North Tama
Jesup Dual Tournament
Round 1
106
12/02
L
DEC 12-7
B. Baker
Regina, Iowa City
Jesup Dual Tournament
Round 1
113
12/02
L
F 10-4 1:34
A. Bergman
Jesup
Jesup Dual Tournament
Round 1
106
11/21
L
F 7-0 2:48
J. Amos
Clear Lake
Clear Lake
Round 1
106
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 4-2 1:30
C. Dean
Wahawk Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU NE District 3 @ Waverly
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
85
02/05
L
F 7-2 3:43
L. Wymer
Northeast Iowa Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU NE District 3 @ Waverly
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
85
02/05
W
DEC 10-9
B. Mara
Waukon Indian Wrestling
Iowa AAU NE District 3 @ Waverly
Round 1 (16 Man)
85
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023