Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kendall Sigler
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Aurora Wrestling Club
Aurora wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
F 2-0 0:28
P. Earnest
Central City Junior Wrestling
24 CENTRAL CITY JR. WRESTLING TOURNAMENT
Round 1 (4 Man)
72-80
03/03
W
F 2-0 0:46
P. Lefever
Fillmore central
Nebraska Mat Jam 2024
Round 2 (6 Man)
79-88
03/02
L
F 2-0 0:19
M. Bernshausen
2TG
NEUSA District 4
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
82
02/24
W
MD 11-2
V. Couch
GI Legacy Girls
Fillmore Central 26h Annual Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
82
02/24
L
F 2-0 0:40
K. Kohout
YWC
Fillmore Central 26h Annual Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
82
02/04
W
MD 9-0
A. Gerhardus
Northwest Jr Vikings
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
G10
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:00
E. Lorence
Aurora Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
G10
02/04
L
MD 9-0
K. Stoll
Centennial Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
G10
01/28
L
DEC 6-4
K. Meyer
Maulers
Aurora Youth Tourney
round 3
5th/6th G2
01/28
L
F 7-3 4:04
O. Wagoner
Superior Youth Wrestling
Aurora Youth Tourney
round 2
5th/6th G2
01/28
W
F 5-6 2:37
H. Zavadil
Warrior Wrestling Academy
Aurora Youth Tourney
round 1
5th/6th G2
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 5-0 0:30
M. Bernshausen
FoxFit Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
68-74
03/05
L
F 14-1 1:53
A. Sadd
2TG
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
68-74
03/05
W
DEC 4-2 SV
A. Alvarez
Kearney Matcats
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
68-74
03/05
L
F 9-0 1:20
K. Hathaway
FoxFit Wrestling
Nebraska Mat Jam 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
68-74
02/25
L
F 9-1 2:47
M. Matthiessen
Hawks Wrestling Club
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
62
02/25
W
F 7-0 1:35
E. Lorence
Aurora Wrestling Club
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
62
02/25
W
MD 11-2
E. Adams
Fillmore Central
Fillmore Central 25th Annual Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
62
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:36
P. Eklund
York Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 4
G12
02/05
W
F 9-0 2:39
E. Lorence
Aurora Wrestling Club
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3
G12
02/05
L
F 2-0 0:23
B. Gill
Fairbury Matmen
York Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2
G12
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024