Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
axel reeves
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Auburn
Auburn City Rec
Auburn City Rec Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
F 2-0 0:54
C. Stall
Hawks Wrestling Club (Lincoln)
NEUSA District 6
Round 5
59
03/03
W
F 9-4 2:55
B. Gorysnki
Lincoln Squires Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6
Round 4
59
03/03
L
F 7-1 1:29
B. Hinzmann
Louisville Wrestling Club
NEUSA District 6
Round 2
59
02/18
W
DEC 4-2
M. Kohl
Syracuse Mat Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
PlaceMent Matches
62
02/18
W
F 12-0 2:46
G. Brewer
Waverly Wrestling Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
Round 4
62
02/18
L
F 9-0 1:47
L. Jensen
Syracuse Mat Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
Round 3
62
02/18
W
DEC 10-5
M. McKenzie
Syracuse Mat Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
62
02/18
L
NC 0-0
L. Jensen
Syracuse Mat Club
Syracuse - Max Hughes Memorial 2024
True 2nd matches
62
02/03
L
F 7-1 1:30
Z. Adams
Big Dogs
Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
60-64 A
02/03
L
F 2-0 0:43
G. Glathar
HTRS
Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
60-64 A
02/03
W
F 6-4 2:34
J. Randall
Falls City Wrestling Club
Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
60-64 A
01/28
L
MD 12-4
R. Townsley
HTRS
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 6
60-65
01/28
W
F 10-0 1:40
L. Graham
Sidney
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 5
60-65
01/28
W
MD 9-0
L. Hanika
Big Dogs
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 4
60-65
01/28
W
F 4-0 0:59
J. Zach
Conestoga
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 3
60-65
01/28
L
DEC 17-16
J. Randall
Falls City
2024 Nebraska City Youth Tournament
Round 2
60-65
12/17
W
F 12-4 1:45
E. Smith
Falls City Wrestling Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 3 (4 Man)
57-59
12/17
W
F 9-1 1:11
O. Johnson
Conestoga Wrestling Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 2 (4 Man)
57-59
12/17
W
MD 15-5
B. Paulmeyer
Beatrice Wrestling Club
Auburn Youth Wrestling Tournament 2023
Round 1 (4 Man)
57-59
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:35
B. Scribner
---
Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
54-58
02/04
W
F 3-0 1:38
M. Piper
Auburn
Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
54-58
02/04
W
DEC 7-0
M. Nichols
JCC
Falls City Wrestling Club Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
54-58
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024