Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Malcolm Finch
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/13
L
Replay
TF 14-3 1:37
B. McCloy
Rawlins Wrestling Club
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Free
Round 4
70
04/13
W
Replay
TF 11-0 1:43
C. Barnhart
Douglas Wrestling Club
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Free
Round 2
70
04/13
L
Replay
TF 10-0 1:04
W. Suek
Casper Wrestling Club
2024 WAWA Kids/16U/Jr State - Free
Round 1
70
02/22
L
F 0-0
R. Gonzales
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 3 (4 & 2)
66-67
02/22
W
F 0-0
P. Eppel
High Plains Thunder Wrestling Club
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 2 (4 & 2)
66-67
02/22
W
DEC 0-0
D. Brower
Windy City Wrestlers
P2P - Gladiator Clash WY
Round 1 (4 & 2)
66-67
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:35
Z. Zeiler
Mitchell Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
70
01/21
W
F 4-0 0:43
P. Eppel
High Plains Thunder Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
70
01/21
W
F 12-4 1:48
G. Gamino
Scottsbluff Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
70
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:27
J. Hernandez
Gering Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Semis & WB (8 Man)
70
01/21
W
F 9-0 1:45
P. Eppel
High Plains Thunder Wrestling Club
Battle in the Bluffs 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
70
01/20
W
F 10-4 2:14
K. Reicks
Amherst Wrestling Club
South Loup Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
66-68
01/20
L
F 9-2 2:36
C. Axtell
FoxFit
South Loup Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
66-68
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:22
F. Bellinger
South Loup Wrestling Club
South Loup Youth Wrestling Tournament 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
66-68
01/10
W
F 0-0
B. Eskew
Lil Rebels Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 2 (4 & 2)
65-67
01/10
L
DEC 0-0
L. Adame
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 3 (4 & 2)
65-67
01/10
W
F 0-0
B. Mena
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Battle at the Fort
Round 1 (4 & 2)
65-67
01/08
W
F 0-0
R. Cabello
Lil Rebels Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 3 (4 & 2)
63-67
01/08
W
F 0-0
L. McQuillen
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 1 (4 & 2)
63-67
01/08
W
F 0-0
C. Lassley
Mountain Grapplers Wrestling Club
P2P - Jingle Bell Bash
Round 2 (4 & 2)
63-67
01/06
L
DEC 0-0
N. Lucchino
GRIT Athletics Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 2 (4 & 2)
64-69
01/06
L
DEC 0-0
R. Gonzales
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 3 (4 & 2)
64-69
01/06
L
F 0-0
G. Vitley
Windsor Wrestling Club
P2P - Cheyenne Shootout
Round 1 (4 & 2)
64-69
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:49
J. Hernandez
Gering Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Round 5 (5 Man)
70
12/17
W
DEC 11-4
J. Harris
Team Garcia Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Round 4 (5 Man)
70
12/17
W
DEC 2-0
Z. Zeiler
Mitchell Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Round 2 (5 Man)
70
12/17
L
DEC 6-1
B. Crider
Bridgeport Wrestling Club
Sidney Smackdown
Round 1 (5 Man)
70
12/03
L
F 0-0
L. Adame
Victory Wrestling Club - VTC
Tri-State Border War
Round 2 (4 & 2)
66-72
12/03
W
DEC 0-0
A. Billie
Gering Wrestling Club
Tri-State Border War
Round 3 (4 & 2)
66-72
12/03
W
F 0-0
A. Cathcart
Tri-State Grapplers
Tri-State Border War
Round 1 (4 & 2)
66-72
11/20
L
F 5-6
D. Alvarado
Ridge Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
66-68
11/20
L
DEC 7-4
D. Nickens
Brush Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
66-68
11/20
L
DEC 7-4
D. Nickens
Brush Wrestling Club
P2P - Rebel Shootout - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
66-68
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/29
L
DEC 0-0
H. Vinzant
Victory Training Center
P2P - Gladiators Clash
Round 2 (4 & 2)
56-58
03/29
L
F 0-0
A. Gonzalez
Elevated Wrestling
P2P - Gladiators Clash
Round 3 (4 & 2)
56-58
03/29
L
DEC 0-0
H. Ryan
Torrington
P2P - Gladiators Clash
Round 1 (4 & 2)
56-58
03/18
W
F 2-0 0:43
B. Robbins
Team Braves wrestling club
Chaos At The Capitol - Folkstyle
Round 4
55-60
03/18
W
TF 16-1 2:47
J. Pierce
High Plains Thunder Wrestling
Chaos At The Capitol - Folkstyle
Round 3
55-60
03/18
W
DEC 5-0
E. Wood
RawTown Elite
Chaos At The Capitol - Folkstyle
Round 2
55-60
03/04
W
DEC 10-8
J. Hager
AWC Nebraska
Hemingford Jr Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
56-59
03/04
W
F 15-1 2:57
B. Dye
Chadron Wrestling Club
Hemingford Jr Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
56-59
03/04
W
F 8-3 2:49
G. McClary
AWC Nebraska
Hemingford Jr Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
56-59
02/12
L
DEC 6-0
L. Beckius
Ogallala Youth Wrestling
Sidney Smackdown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
59
02/12
W
DEC 10-5
C. Frazier
Banner County MatCats
Sidney Smackdown
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
59
02/12
L
DEC 9-4
K. Dawn
AWC Nebraska
Sidney Smackdown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
59
02/05
L
DEC 6-0
L. Valles
Pride Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2023
Round 4
56-58
02/05
L
MD 13-2
H. Ryan
Torrington Wrestling Club
Mitchell Wrestling Club Tournament 2023
Round 3
56-58
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024