Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
KANE RUSSELL
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
W
F 8-4 2:12
J. Palmer
Glendive Mat Devils
2024 Baker Wrestling Club Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
45-47
02/24
W
F 13-2 2:16
C. Wells
Baker Wrestling Club
2024 Baker Wrestling Club Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
45-47
02/24
W
F 2-0 0:42
B. Bingham
Glendive Mat Devils
2024 Baker Wrestling Club Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
45-47
02/17
W
MD 12-0
W. Knudsen
Hardin Wrestling Club
Crazy Train Classic
Placement Matches (16 Man)
50A
02/17
W
F 2-1 0:52
K. Schmelezer
Darkhorse
Crazy Train Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
50A
02/17
W
F 4-0 0:55
M. James
Laurel Matburners
Crazy Train Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
50A
02/17
W
F 2-0 0:41
K. Giovetti
Red Lodge Wrestling Club
Crazy Train Classic
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
50A
02/17
L
F 8-2 1:26
B. Molina
Hardin Wrestling Club
Crazy Train Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
50A
02/17
W
MD 8-0
B. Nelson
LOCKWOOD WRESTLING CLUB
Crazy Train Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
50A
02/04
W
MD 14-2
L. Haan
Laurel Matburners
B-Town Showdown
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
50B
02/04
W
F 8-2 2:56
J. Johnson
Laurel Matburners
B-Town Showdown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
50B
02/04
W
F 15-3 2:46
B. Nelson
Lockwood Wrestling Club
B-Town Showdown
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
50B
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:27
M. Miller
Cut Bank
B-Town Showdown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
50B
02/04
L
DEC 11-5
E. Woodward
Team Champs
B-Town Showdown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
50B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
W
F 5-0 0:25
K. Schmelzer
---
Shepherd Smackdown
Placement Matches (8 Man)
38-41
02/05
W
MD 13-3
L. Belcourt
---
Shepherd Smackdown
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
38-41
02/05
W
F 4-0 0:47
T. Graham
Baker Wrestling Club
Shepherd Smackdown
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
38-41
02/05
L
MD 14-4
O. Sauther
Lockwood Wrestling Club
Shepherd Smackdown
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
38-41
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022