Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gunnar Mogen
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
L
Replay
TF 15-0 2:07
W. Turnquist
Northern State
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
02/18
L
DEC 8-7
R. Hrcka
Minot State (N.D.)
Minot State (N.D.) @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
149
02/16
L
TF 16-1 5:51
K. Renner
Mary
Minnesota State Moorhead @ UMary
Round 1
149
02/10
W
F 7-6 6:49
K. Schauer
Concordia-Moorhead
Concordia-Moorhead @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
149
02/03
W
DEC 13-9
C. Sanders
Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
149
02/03
L
TF 19-4 6:28
J. Spuhler
Wisconsin-Parkside
Wisconsin-Parkside @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
149
01/26
W
DEC 9-4
M. Schwabe
Minnesota State
Minnesota State @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
149
01/21
L
MD 18-7
L. Peterson
Southwest Minnesota State
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
149
12/09
L
TF 17-1 5:18
C. Njos
St. Cloud State
Minnesota State Moorhead @ St. Cloud State
Round 1
149
12/03
W
FOR 0-0
I. Ortega
Minot State (N.D.)
Dragon Open
Placing - ALL
149
12/03
L
TF 18-2 4:38
T. Thilmony
North Dakota State
Dragon Open
Cons Semi & Final Round Robin
149
12/03
L
MD 18-4
T. Gerber
North Dakota State
Dragon Open
Round 4
149
12/03
W
TF 25-10 6:15
I. Ortega
Minot State (N.D.)
Dragon Open
Round 2
149
11/17
W
DEC 9-6 SV
T. Beringer
Jamestown (N.D.)
Jamestown (N.D.) @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
149
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
MD 13-1
K. Armstrong
Minot State (N.D.)
NCAA DII Super Regional V
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
02/25
L
Replay
F 10-0 5:37
C. Meunier
Minnesota State
NCAA DII Super Regional V
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
02/10
L
TF 18-2 4:47
T. Early
Wisconsin-Parkside
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Wisconsin-Parkside
Round 1
149
02/08
W
DEC 10-5
C. Nielsen
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Dickinson State (N.D.)
Round 1
149
12/10
W
TF 20-4 7:00
T. Soltau
Southwest Minnesota State
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Southwest Minnesota State
Round 1
149
12/10
W
F 1-9 3:53
C. Simmonds
Augustana (SD)
Minnesota State Moorhead @ Augustana (SD)
Round 1
149
11/18
L
F 2-0 1:01
K. Schauer
---
Concordia-Moorhead @ Minnesota State Moorhead
Round 1
149
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024