Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Easton Weaver
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hawk WC
Hawk Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
C. Weaver
Hawk WC
TVWL - League Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
65-71
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
C. Collins-Garcia
Hawk WC
TVWL - League Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
65-71
02/03
L
FOR 0-0
B. Sienicki
Fighting Squirrels WC
TVWL - League Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
65-71
01/17
L
F 5-0 0:39
R. Calton
Legacy
TVWL - Kuna
Round 3 (3 Man)
65-69
01/17
L
F 8-4 2:46
D. Clements
Hawk WC
TVWL - Kuna
Round 1 (3 Man)
65-69
11/30
W
F 18-5 2:16
L. Waller
Hawk WC
TVWL- Hawks
Round 3 (3 Man)
64-65
11/30
W
DEC 13-7 SV
D. Clements
Hawk WC
TVWL- Hawks
Round 1 (3 Man)
64-65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 9-2 2:54
M. Turner
East Idaho Elite Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
58
02/11
W
F 2-0 0:31
R. McWatters
Lakeland Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
58
02/11
L
F 2-0 0:12
B. Hvass
Lewiston Wrestling Club
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
58
02/11
W
DEC 11-10
T. Crnkovich
Kuna Klub
Idaho Folkstyle State Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
58
01/28
W
DEC 11-4
M. Torrence
Timberline
TVWL - North Junior High - pod
Round 3 (3 Man)
54-59
01/28
W
DEC 8-5
N. Aitchison
Homedale
TVWL - North Junior High - pod
Round 2 (3 Man)
54-59
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024