Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Savion Yeager
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Team Name
Junction City
Junction City Wrestling Club
Junction City wrestling club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
DEC 12-5
M. Gordon
Smoky Valley
Rumble at the Rock 2024
Round 3 (4 Man)
85-90
02/25
W
F 5-2 3:51
C. Schuckman
Silver Lake Wrestling Club
Rumble at the Rock 2024
Round 2 (4 Man)
85-90
02/25
W
F 10-0 1:55
B. Sinning
Sabetha kids wrestling club
Rumble at the Rock 2024
Round 1 (4 Man)
85-90
02/11
L
DEC 7-1
B. Price
Rossville Wrestling Club
Super Sunday Silver Lake Open
Round 2 (3 Man)
85-95
02/11
L
MD 9-0
C. Schuckman
Silver Lake Wrestling Club
Super Sunday Silver Lake Open
Round 1 (3 Man)
85-95
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:27
M. Gordon
Smoky Valley
2024 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
95 & Under
01/21
L
F 9-0 2:46
B. Westfall
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
2024 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
95 & Under
01/21
L
F 7-0 2:27
G. Stream
Wamego Wrestling Club
2024 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
95 & Under
01/21
L
F 6-0 3:18
H. Wilson
Manhattan Wrestling
2024 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
95 & Under
01/21
L
DEC 3-2
C. Schuckman
Silver Lake Wrestling Club
2024 Wamego Boomtown Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
95 & Under
01/20
L
F 15-3 3:41
B. Westfall
Abilene Kids Wrestling Club
53rd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys & Girls
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
90-95
01/20
L
DEC 6-0
A. Spencer
Great Bend Kids Club
53rd Annual Little Apple Classic - Boys & Girls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
90-95
01/07
W
F 6-2 4:10
Z. Taylor
Jeff West Wrestling Club
Jr. Viking Capital City Challenge
Round 3 (4 Man)
85-95
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:39
B. Westfall
AKWC
Jr. Viking Capital City Challenge
Round 2 (4 Man)
85-95
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:28
T. Bolt
Trailhands
Jr. Viking Capital City Challenge
Round 1 (4 Man)
85-95
12/17
L
F 17-2 2:10
E. Weidner
2TG
10th Annual Junction City Bramlage Brawl
Round 4 (5 Man)
85-95
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:35
M. Gordon
Smoky Valley Wrestling Club
10th Annual Junction City Bramlage Brawl
Round 3
85-95
12/17
L
DEC 10-4
C. Larimer
Lees Summit Broncos
10th Annual Junction City Bramlage Brawl
Round 2
85-95
11/04
W
F 2-2 0:55
L. Cunningham
Hays
Little Apple Grapple
Placement Matches (8 Man)
85B
11/04
W
F 8-0 1:48
T. Foster
Wamego
Little Apple Grapple
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
85B
11/04
L
F 2-0 0:59
G. Macias
Fort Riley
Little Apple Grapple
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
85B
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020