Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Angel Vega
Results
Youth Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Black Canyon Middle School
Thunder Ridge Outlaws
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
W
DEF 1-2 0:26
T. Bott
Rigby Middle School
Hobbs Tri meet
Round 1
121
11/08
W
F 2-0 0:42
I. Moreno
Mountain View Middle School
Mountain View Middle School @ Black Canyon Middle School
Round 1
115
11/01
L
F 9-1 2:20
T. Bott
Rigby Middle School
Madison Quad
Round 1
121
11/01
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Brush
Taylorview Middle School
Madison Quad
Round 1
121
10/24
W
F 1-3 1:39
T. Davis
Farnsworth Middle School
Farnsworth Middle School @ Black Canyon Middle School
Round 1
121
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
L
F 14-8 3:32
A. Spencer
Caldwell Wrestling Club
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 6
112
04/01
L
F 2-0 1:24
G. Martinez
Marsing
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 5
112
04/01
W
F 5-0 0:57
R. Mounce
Caldwell Wrestling Club
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 4
112
04/01
W
F 7-0 1:44
R. Garrity
Legacy Wrestling Academy
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 3
112
04/01
L
F 2-0 1:28
B. Butler
Marsh Valley Wrestling Club
2023 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 2
112
03/18
L
F 5-0 0:48
C. Myers
Pilgrim Wrestling Club
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 3
112
03/18
L
F 5-2 1:50
G. Martinez
Marsing Youth Wrestling
Cradle for the Cure 2023
Round 2
112
02/04
L
DEC 10-4
C. Mackey
---
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 3
112
02/04
W
F 7-0 0:45
H. Argyle
Bear Lake Wrestlers Club
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 2
112
02/04
W
F 5-0 0:42
A. Johnson
Ririe Youth Wrestling Club
Soda Springs IDAWAY Tournament
Round 1
112
01/28
L
F 0-0 0:48
A. Spencer
Caldwell Wrestling Club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 5
112
01/28
W
TF 16-1 1:58
S. Sessions
Idaho Falls Tiger Wrestling
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 4
112
01/28
L
F 16-2 2:12
C. Bizer
Star Valley Wrestling Club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2023
Round 1
112
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024