Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Brayden Butler
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2019-2020
Team Name
Marsh Valley Middle School
Marsh Valley Wrestling
Marsh Valley Wrestling Club
Martin
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/06
W
DQ 5-6
N. Anaya
208 Badgers
2024 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 5
135
04/06
W
DEC 4-2
B. Jones
Declo Stingers
2024 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 4
135
04/06
W
DEC 7-2
A. Garner
TW Wrestling
2024 Idaway State Championships
ROUND 3
135
03/23
W
FOR 0-0
P. Price
Brothers of Steel
Declo Idaway Tournament
Round 7 (8 Man)
135
03/23
W
TF 32-16 2:29
L. Jones
Oakley Hornets Wrestling club
Declo Idaway Tournament
Round 5
135
03/23
L
DEC 6-1
B. Jones
Declo Stingers
Declo Idaway Tournament
Round 3
135
03/17
L
F 2-0 0:46
S. Bartrop
Middleton wrestling club
Cradle for the Cure 2024
Round 4
135
03/17
W
DEC 4-0
B. Jones
Declo Stingers
Cradle for the Cure 2024
Round 2
135
03/09
L
MD 11-1
T. Harned
Warrior Wrestling Club
IDAWAY Bonneville Wrestling Tournament
Round 2
135
01/27
W
F 5-0 2:18
T. Dixon
Blackfoot Wrestling Club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 7
135
01/27
L
DEC 8-6 SV
B. Jones
Declo Stingers
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 6
135
01/27
W
DEC 9-2
V. Malufau
Thunder Ridge Outlaws
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 4
135
01/27
L
DEC 10-3
J. Magana
Jackson Hole Wrestling Club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 1
135
01/13
W
FOR 0-0
J. Espinoza
Blackfoot wrestling club
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2024
Round 5
135
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:34
M. Ball
Brothers of steel
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2024
Round 4
135
01/13
L
F 2-0 2:14
G. Zerga
Challis Blackheart Wrestling C
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2024
Round 3
135
01/13
L
TF 16-1 3:46
T. Harned
Warrior Wrestling Club
Marsh Valley IDAWAY Tournament 2024
Round 1
135
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 9-4
N. Poole
All In Wrestling Academy
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 5
126
12/16
W
Replay
MD 9-0
K. Hobbs
Glenns Ferry Wrestling
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 4
126
12/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:37
J. Rees
Warrior Wrestling Club
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 3
126
12/16
W
Replay
F 6-0 1:57
J. Cannon
Weiser
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 2
126
12/16
L
Replay
DEC 2-1
A. Garner
Wood River
2023 Idaho Middle School State Champ
Round 1
126
11/17
W
F 10-0 3:31
K. Stockton
Bear Lake Middle School
District 5 Jr High Districts
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
127
11/17
W
F 8-3 4:24
A. Cromwell
Preston Junior High
District 5 Jr High Districts
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
127
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:56
P. Clausing
Bear Lake Middle School
District 5 Jr High Districts
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
127
11/17
W
F 2-0 0:50
Q. Vail
Snake River Junior High
District 5 Jr High Districts
Round 1 (16 Man)
127
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
L
F 4-2 1:50
S. Cook
Ravenna
MHSAA District 27-4
Placement
215
02/15
W
F 4-0 2:00
R. Shade
Saranac
MHSAA District 27-4
Cons. Semis (16 and 32 Man)
215
02/15
L
F 2-2 0:50
R. Holland
Carson City-Crystal
MHSAA District 27-4
Round 4 (16 and 32 Man)
215
02/15
W
F 2-1 1:50
A. Munro
Blanchard Montabella
MHSAA District 27-4
Round 3 (16 and 32 Man)
215
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023