Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
Tomorrow · 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Owen Morrison
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Herndon
RestonHerndon
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/02
L
DEC 7-4
D. Portillo
Washington-Liberty (Arlington)
Liberty District
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/02
L
MD 13-4
T. Melvin
McLean
Liberty District
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/29
L
F 0-0
S. Garcia
Stone Bridge
Stone Bridge Duals
Round 1
113
01/29
L
TF 15-0
C. Lucente
Westfield
Stone Bridge Duals
Round 1
113
01/19
L
F 0-0
C. Khani
Yorktown
Hern/York Tri (Varsity)
Round 1
113
01/18
L
DEC 5-3
C. Kurth
Langley
Hern/York Tri (Varsity)
Round 1
113
01/13
W
F 6-4 3:37
C. Ramos
Annandale
2024 Freedom Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
01/13
L
DEC 10-4
S. Crombie
King George
2024 Freedom Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
113
01/13
W
F 2-0 0:40
A. Fowler
Warhill
2024 Freedom Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
113
01/13
L
MD 10-2
S. Kolb
Thomas Edison
2024 Freedom Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
113
01/13
L
MD 15-1
T. Kang
James W. Robinson
2024 Freedom Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
113
01/04
L
TF 16-1 4:00
T. Melvin
McLean
Liberty District Tri Meet
Round 1
113
01/04
W
F 1-0 1:48
A. Rafi
Wakefield HS
Liberty District Tri Meet
Round 1
113
12/30
L
DEC 6-2
G. Benaviodes
C.D. Hylton
Battle at the Bridge
Cons Round 4
113
12/29
L
F 10-2 1:35
L. Lioi
Musselman Hs
Battle at the Bridge
Round of 16 & Cons Round 2
113
12/29
W
DEC 7-2
K. Prado
Patriot
Battle at the Bridge
Round of 32 and Cons Round 1
113
12/10
L
F 0-0
B. Schnelzer
Loudoun County
Loudoun Co. Duals
Round 1
113
12/09
L
DEC 13-9
D. Lanier
Potomac Senior
Loudoun Co. Duals
Round 1
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
F 2-0 0:20
V. DiVello
FRWC
2023 MDWL Championship
Quarters
96
03/05
L
DEC 12-6
C. Keeler
WillieWalters
2023 MDWL Championship
Consi4
96
03/05
W
DEC 7-5
S. Estrada
CYA
2023 MDWL Championship
rd16
96
01/29
W
DEC 8-7
N. Longendyke
Rangers
2023 MDWL Mid-Season Classic
Round 4
C
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
J. Naugle
Rangers
2023 MDWL Mid-Season Classic
Round 3
C
01/29
W
DEC 4-0
F. Hepner
RedLion
2023 MDWL Mid-Season Classic
Round 2
C
01/29
L
DEC 11-9 SV
K. Spaulding
WillieWalters
2023 MDWL Mid-Season Classic
Round 1
C
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020