Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Liu
Results
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Spring Lake
Spring Lake HS
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 5-0 3:32
H. Cornell
Big Rapids HS
MHSAA District 11-2
Round 2 (16 and 32 Man)
126
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:50
J. Guerrero
Allendale HS
MHSAA Team District 144
Round 1
126
02/07
W
F 9-0 2:17
A. Rewa
Unity Christian HS
MHSAA Team District 144
Round 1
126
02/03
L
F 6-1 0:51
J. Guerrero
Allendale HS
OK Blue Conference Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/02
W
F 7-3 1:35
C. Cardova
Hamilton HS
OK Blue Conference Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
126
02/01
W
F 0-0 0:33
H. Nguyen
West Catholic HS
OK Green/Blue Quad @ Mona Shores
Round 1
126
02/01
L
F 0-0 1:00
A. Ulberg
Zeeland West HS
OK Green/Blue Quad @ Mona Shores
Round 1
126
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:53
C. Catlin
Alma
Randy Jacobs Memorial Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
01/27
L
F 4-0 5:01
S. Hoppes
Hamilton
Randy Jacobs Memorial Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:33
A. Jaramillo
West Ottawa
Randy Jacobs Memorial Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
01/27
L
F 3-0 1:58
D. Johnson
Fruitport
Randy Jacobs Memorial Duals
Placement
132
01/24
L
TF 16-0
I. Dusendang
Coopersville HS
OK Green/Blue Quad @ MS
Round 1
132
01/20
L
F 8-2 3:43
O. Stropoli
Brother Rice HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 4
126
01/20
W
F 4-6 4:17
R. Phelps
Paw Paw HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 3
126
01/20
L
F 5-1 3:18
A. Birner
Bangor HS
Ron Russo Classic
Round 2
126
01/20
W
DEC 8-6
M. Northrup
Gobles
Ron Russo Classic
Round 1
126
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:56
A. Cage
Mona Shores HS
Spring Lake Quad 2
Round 1
132
01/18
L
F 4-0 1:48
C. Peterman
Greenville HS
Spring Lake Quad 2
Round 1
132
01/06
L
DEC 5-0
J. Keller
Holland HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 3
126
01/06
W
F 2-8 3:59
C. Judd
Reeths-Puffer HS
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 2
126
01/06
L
F 6-2 1:41
A. Reynolds
Traverse City West
Adam H Provencal Inv
Round 1
126
12/30
L
F 2-2 1:54
A. Wright
Petoskey
Eric Scott Holiday Mat Cat Classic
Quarters
132
12/30
L
F 2-0 1:36
T. Melton
Muskegon
Eric Scott Holiday Mat Cat Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
132
12/14
L
F 2-0 1:32
P. Paguada
Allendale HS
Spring Lake Quad #1
Round 1
132
12/09
L
F 2-0 2:40
W. Landero
Kenowa Hills HS
Sailor Wrestling Invitational
Semis & WB (12 Man)
132
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:59
S. Jordan
Orchard View HS
Sailor Wrestling Invitational
Cons. Round 2 (12 Man)
132
12/09
L
MD 14-0
A. Cage
Mona Shores HS
Sailor Wrestling Invitational
Quarters (12 Man)
132
12/07
L
F 6-0 1:09
J. Segovia
Holland HS
Holland Quad #1
Round 1
132
12/07
L
F 2-0 1:36
C. Leatherman
Unity Christian HS
Holland Quad #1
Round 1
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 5-0 0:52
M. Kapenga
Hamilton
Randy Jacobs Memorial Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
113
01/28
W
F 5-1 0:39
C. Hallock
Alma
Randy Jacobs Memorial Duals
Placement
113
01/28
W
DEC 8-4
J. Schafer
Cadillac
Randy Jacobs Memorial Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
113
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:52
J. Thommen
Montague
Randy Jacobs Memorial Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
113
01/21
L
DEC 8-1
J. Hakim
Brother Rice HS
Ron Russo Classic
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 7-8 3:48
A. Muñoz
Bangor HS
Ron Russo Classic
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/21
L
TF 19-3 4:14
T. Morehouse
Jackson HS
Ron Russo Classic
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:23
P. Goheen
Kalamazoo Central HS B
Ron Russo Classic
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024